Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Cambuur vs AZ Alkmaar

Cambuur crestCambuur

Sun 18 Oct, 12:30

KICK-OFF

AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden

Match facts

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden

Match record

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden
Match ID
cornerflick:match:cambuur-vs-az-alkmaar-eredivisie-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cambuur crest

Cambuur

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D
AZ Alkmaar crest

AZ Alkmaar

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cambuur crestCambuur
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
2.4
AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eredivisie - Netherlands

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar7610+1219
2Feyenoord crestFeyenoord7520+1817
3PSV Eindhoven crestPSV Eindhoven7511+1416
4Twente crestTwente7511+816
5Ajax crestAjax7421+1214
14Cambuur crestCambuur7124-95

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Cambuur v AZ Alkmaar, Eredivisie - Netherlands, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eredivisie/matches/cambuur-vs-az-alkmaar-eredivisie-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:cambuur-vs-az-alkmaar-eredivisie-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/cambuur-vs-az-alkmaar-eredivisie-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.