Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Ajax crest

Ajax

Eredivisie - Netherlands

  • 2ndEredivisie - Netherlands position21 pts · 10 played
  • 6W 3D 1LEredivisie - Netherlands record

Tournament snapshot — Eredivisie - Netherlands

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FeyenoordFeyenoord10730+2124
2AjaxAjax10631+1621
3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven10622+1520
4TwenteTwente10622+920
5AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar10622+820
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard10532018

Team card

Ajax crest
Ajax
  • 2ndEredivisie - Netherlands position
  • 6W 3D 1LEredivisie - Netherlands record

// the campaign

Ajax in Eredivisie - Netherlands

Fixtures & results

09 Aug
league
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
0–2
AjaxAjax
WON
16 Aug
league
AjaxAjax
2–2
HeerenveenHeerenveen
DREW
30 Aug
league
TelstarTelstar
0–4
AjaxAjax
WON
05 Sept
league
AjaxAjax
1–3
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
LOST
12 Sept
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
1–5
AjaxAjax
WON
15 Sept
league
AjaxAjax
5–1
Willem IIWillem II
WON
19 Sept
league
AjaxAjax
2–2
ExcelsiorExcelsior
DREW
10 Oct
league
AjaxAjax
1–1
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
DREW
18 Oct
league
GroningenGroningen
2–5
AjaxAjax
WON
25 Oct
league
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
1–2
AjaxAjax
WON
31 Oct
league
AjaxAjax
v
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
20:00 UTC
08 Nov
league
TwenteTwente
v
AjaxAjax
13:30 UTC
22 Nov
league
AjaxAjax
v
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
13:30 UTC
29 Nov
league
FeyenoordFeyenoord
v
AjaxAjax
13:30 UTC
06 Dec
league
AjaxAjax
v
UtrechtUtrecht
13:30 UTC

Added