Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Fortuna Sittard crest

Fortuna Sittard

Eredivisie - Netherlands

  • 6thEredivisie - Netherlands position18 pts · 10 played
  • 5W 3D 2LEredivisie - Netherlands record

Tournament snapshot — Eredivisie - Netherlands

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
4TwenteTwente10622+920
5AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar10622+820
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard10532018
7HeerenveenHeerenveen10433+515
8GroningenGroningen10433+315
9GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles10352014

Team card

Fortuna Sittard crest
Fortuna Sittard
  • 6thEredivisie - Netherlands position
  • 5W 3D 2LEredivisie - Netherlands record

// the campaign

Fortuna Sittard in Eredivisie - Netherlands

Fixtures & results

08 Aug
league
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
2–2
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
DREW
15 Aug
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
3–1
CambuurCambuur
WON
22 Aug
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
0–2
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
LOST
28 Aug
league
GroningenGroningen
2–3
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
WON
06 Sept
league
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
2–3
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
WON
12 Sept
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
1–5
AjaxAjax
LOST
19 Sept
league
Willem IIWillem II
0–1
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
WON
10 Oct
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
1–1
TwenteTwente
DREW
18 Oct
league
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
2–2
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
DREW
25 Oct
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
1–0
ExcelsiorExcelsior
WON
31 Oct
league
FeyenoordFeyenoord
v
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
15:30 UTC
07 Nov
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
v
TelstarTelstar
15:30 UTC
22 Nov
league
GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles
v
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
15:45 UTC
29 Nov
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
v
HeerenveenHeerenveen
13:30 UTC
05 Dec
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
v
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
20:00 UTC

Added