Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Heerenveen crest

Heerenveen

Eredivisie - Netherlands

  • 7thEredivisie - Netherlands position15 pts · 10 played
  • 4W 3D 3LEredivisie - Netherlands record

Tournament snapshot — Eredivisie - Netherlands

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
5AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar10622+820
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard10532018
7HeerenveenHeerenveen10433+515
8GroningenGroningen10433+315
9GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles10352014
10CambuurCambuur10334-312

Team card

Heerenveen crest
Heerenveen
  • 7thEredivisie - Netherlands position
  • 4W 3D 3LEredivisie - Netherlands record

// the campaign

Heerenveen in Eredivisie - Netherlands

Fixtures & results

09 Aug
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
1–0
TwenteTwente
WON
16 Aug
league
AjaxAjax
2–2
HeerenveenHeerenveen
DREW
22 Aug
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
0–2
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
LOST
30 Aug
league
Willem IIWillem II
2–2
HeerenveenHeerenveen
DREW
06 Sept
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
2–3
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
LOST
13 Sept
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
0–0
TelstarTelstar
DREW
19 Sept
league
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
0–4
HeerenveenHeerenveen
WON
09 Oct
league
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
2–0
HeerenveenHeerenveen
LOST
16 Oct
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
4–0
ExcelsiorExcelsior
WON
24 Oct
league
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
2–3
HeerenveenHeerenveen
WON
31 Oct
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
v
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
17:45 UTC
08 Nov
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
v
FeyenoordFeyenoord
11:15 UTC
21 Nov
league
GroningenGroningen
v
HeerenveenHeerenveen
20:00 UTC
29 Nov
league
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
v
HeerenveenHeerenveen
13:30 UTC
06 Dec
league
HeerenveenHeerenveen
v
CambuurCambuur
11:15 UTC

Added