Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

ADO Den Haag crestADO Den Haag

Sat 24 Oct, 19:00

KICK-OFF

Heerenveen crestHeerenveen
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 19:00 (UTC)
Venue
WerkTalent Stadion, Den Haag

Match facts

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
19:00 (UTC)
Venue
WerkTalent Stadion, Den Haag

Match record

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
WerkTalent Stadion, Den Haag
Match ID
cornerflick:match:ado-den-haag-vs-heerenveen-eredivisie-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ADO Den Haag crest

ADO Den Haag

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
Heerenveen crest

Heerenveen

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ADO Den Haag crestADO Den Haag
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.2
Heerenveen crestHeerenveen
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eredivisie - Netherlands

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar7610+1219
2Feyenoord crestFeyenoord7520+1817
3PSV Eindhoven crestPSV Eindhoven7511+1416
4Twente crestTwente7511+816
5Ajax crestAjax7421+1214
10Heerenveen crestHeerenveen7232+29
17ADO Den Haag crestADO Den Haag7025-102

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. ADO Den Haag v Heerenveen, Eredivisie - Netherlands, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eredivisie/matches/ado-den-haag-vs-heerenveen-eredivisie-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:ado-den-haag-vs-heerenveen-eredivisie-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/ado-den-haag-vs-heerenveen-eredivisie-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.