Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Telstar vs Utrecht

Telstar crestTelstar

Sun 01 Nov, 13:30

KICK-OFF

Utrecht crestUtrecht
Kick-off
Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · 13:30 (UTC)
Venue
BUKO Stadion, Velsen-Zuid

Match facts

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Kick-off
13:30 (UTC)
Venue
BUKO Stadion, Velsen-Zuid

Match record

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
BUKO Stadion, Velsen-Zuid
Match ID
cornerflick:match:telstar-vs-utrecht-eredivisie-2026-11-01

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Telstar crest

Telstar

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L
Utrecht crest

Utrecht

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Telstar crestTelstar
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.6
Utrecht crestUtrecht
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
3.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eredivisie - Netherlands

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord crestFeyenoord8620+2020
2PSV Eindhoven crestPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4Twente crestTwente8521+817
5Ajax crestAjax8431+1215
13Telstar crestTelstar7124-75
15Utrecht crestUtrecht7124-135

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Telstar v Utrecht, Eredivisie - Netherlands, 1 November 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eredivisie/matches/telstar-vs-utrecht-eredivisie-2026-11-01

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:telstar-vs-utrecht-eredivisie-2026-11-01. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/telstar-vs-utrecht-eredivisie-2026-11-01" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.