Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Correcaminos Uat 2-1

  • A. Justo64'
  • I. Barreda79'
  • R. Arce88'
Kick-off
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · 01:00 (UTC)
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola

Match timeline

  1. 90+1’Red cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaL. Jeffus
  2. 88’Goal!Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatR. ArceAssist: Y. Uribe2 – 1
  3. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaT. Jaimes Rodriguez ONP. Villa OFF
  4. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Martinez ONI. Barreda OFF
  5. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Collazo ONS. Gallinar OFF
  6. 81’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatY. Uribe ONW. Ortega OFF
  7. 81’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatJ. Cantu OND. Mina OFF
  8. 79’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. BarredaAssist: S. Gallinar2 – 0
Show 14 earlier events
  1. 70’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatA. Catalan
  2. 68’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatN. Gomez Del Rosal ONJ. Estopier OFF
  3. 68’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Ayala ONJ. Bustos OFF
  4. 64’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. JustoAssist: Andrey Marcos1 – 0
  5. 63’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatO. Perez
  6. 63’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. Barreda
  7. 58’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatR. Arce ONT. Sandoval OFF
  8. 48’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatW. Guzman
  9. 46’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatD. Barron ONG. Moreno OFF
  10. 45’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatE. Torres
  11. 33’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Justo
  12. 30’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Reyes
  13. 21’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaS. Gallinar ONB. Fadika OFF
  14. 21’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Bustos
  15. 1’Kick-off

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 12
Date
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Kick-off
01:00 (UTC)
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG12732+1124
2CA La Paz crestCA La Paz12723+1323
3Monarcas crestMonarcas12723+923
4Venados FC crestVenados FC12624+520
5Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas12534+418
10Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat12444016
13Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca12417-1313

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crest

Alebrijes de Oaxaca

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Correcaminos Uat crest

Correcaminos Uat

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Head to head

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crest
4Wins
1Draws
2Wins
Correcaminos Uat crest

12 goals11 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca3 - 1Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat
  • 2025Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca1 - 1Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat
  • 2025Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca0 - 1Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat
  • 2024Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca3 - 1Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat
  • 2024Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca1 - 0Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat

7 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
2.8
Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos Uat0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

Alebrijes de Oaxaca beat Correcaminos Uat 2-1 after A. Justo and I. Barreda scored in the second half, before R. Arce pulled one back late on. Correcaminos did not find an equaliser after that.

The first half finished goalless, with Alebrijes already in trouble on discipline after bookings for J. Bustos in the 21st minute, J. Reyes in the 30th and A. Justo in the 33rd. Correcaminos had E. Torres booked on 45 minutes, then W. Guzman was cautioned in the 48th minute after the restart. It was 0-0 at half-time.

Alebrijes broke through in the 64th minute when A. Justo scored from Andrey Marcos to make it 1-0. Correcaminos turned to their bench several times, with D. Barron replacing G. Moreno at the break and R. Arce coming on for T. Sandoval in the 58th minute, but Alebrijes doubled their lead on 79 minutes when I. Barreda finished from S. Gallinar, who had come on in the 21st minute. Correcaminos made two more changes on 81 minutes and Arce, who had come on in the 58th minute, scored in the 88th minute from Y. Uribe to make it 2-1, but Alebrijes held on despite L. Jeffus being sent off three minutes into stoppage time.

Alebrijes had 2 goals to Correcaminos' 1, and the late response came after a spell of substitutions on both sides, including Alebrijes making three changes on 85 minutes. The timeline shows four Alebrijes bookings and four for Correcaminos, with no further score after the 88th minute.

Discipline was a theme throughout. Alebrijes had yellow cards for J. Bustos on 21 minutes, J. Reyes on 30, A. Justo on 33 and I. Barreda on 63, then L. Jeffus was sent off in stoppage time. Correcaminos were booked through E. Torres on 45 minutes, W. Guzman on 48, O. Perez on 63 and A. Catalan on 70.

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 12
Kick-off
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola
Match ID
cornerflick:match:alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-correcaminos-uat-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-09

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Alebrijes de Oaxaca 2-1 Correcaminos Uat, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 9 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-correcaminos-uat-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-09

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-correcaminos-uat-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-09. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-correcaminos-uat-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-09" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

22 events

  1. 21’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaS. Gallinar ONB. Fadika OFF
  2. 21’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Bustos
  3. 30’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Reyes
  4. 33’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Justo
  5. 45’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatE. Torres
  6. 46’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatD. Barron ONG. Moreno OFF
  7. 48’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatW. Guzman
  8. 58’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatR. Arce ONT. Sandoval OFF
  9. 63’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatO. Perez
  10. 63’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. Barreda
  11. 64’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. JustoAssist: Andrey Marcos1 – 0
  12. 68’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatN. Gomez Del Rosal ONJ. Estopier OFF
  13. 68’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Ayala ONJ. Bustos OFF
  14. 70’Yellow cardCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatA. Catalan
  15. 79’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. BarredaAssist: S. Gallinar2 – 0
  16. 81’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatY. Uribe ONW. Ortega OFF
  17. 81’SubstitutionCorrecaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatJ. Cantu OND. Mina OFF
  18. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaT. Jaimes Rodriguez ONP. Villa OFF
  19. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Martinez ONI. Barreda OFF
  20. 85’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Collazo ONS. Gallinar OFF
  21. 88’Goal!Correcaminos Uat crestCorrecaminos UatR. ArceAssist: Y. Uribe2 – 1
  22. 90+1’Red cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaL. Jeffus