Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Lille vs Le Havre 1-0

  • Dilane Bakwa5'
Kick-off
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · 15:15 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
Referee
Bastein Dechepy

Match timeline

  1. 90+2’Yellow cardLille crestLilleMaxima Goffi
  2. 85’Yellow cardLille crestLilleMaurits Kjaergaard
  3. 82’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreKaito Mizuta ONAmir Richardson OFF
  4. 76’Yellow cardLe Havre crestLe HavreDjibril Ouziad
  5. 73’SubstitutionLille crestLilleOsame Sahraoui ONNgal'ayel Mukau OFF
  6. 73’SubstitutionLille crestLilleCalvin Verdonk ONRomain Perraud OFF
  7. 69’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreJunior Mwanga ONJosh Maja OFF
  8. 69’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreRayan Fofana ONSota Nakamura OFF
Show 6 earlier events
  1. 63’Yellow cardLe Havre crestLe HavreRassoul Ndiaye
  2. 61’Red cardLe Havre crestLe HavreAyumu Seko
  3. 57’SubstitutionLille crestLilleHákon Arnar Haraldsson ONGaëtan Perrin OFF
  4. 57’SubstitutionLille crestLilleAyase Ueda ONOlivier Giroud OFF
  5. 22’SubstitutionLille crestLilleMaxima Goffi ONTiago Santos OFF
  6. 5’Goal!Lille crestLilleDilane BakwaAssist: Nianzou Tanguy Kouassi1 – 0
  7. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Lille crestLilleLe HavreLe Havre crest
  • 47%Possession53%
  • 5Shots17
  • 1.27xG1.36
  • 1Shots on Target2
  • 4Corners5
  • 17Fouls12
  • 4Offsides1
  • 2Saves0
  • 409Passes448
  • 2Yellow Cards2
  • 0Red Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Lille crestLille4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Özer
  2. 22Santos
  3. 23Nianzou
  4. 4Ribeiro
  5. 15Perraud
  6. 17Mukau
  7. 6Bentaleb
  8. 28Perrin
  9. 7Bakwa
  10. 14Kjærgaard
  11. 9Giroud

Substitutions

  1. 22’↑38 M. Goffi↓22 Tiago Santos
  2. 57’↑10 H. Haraldsson↓28 G. Perrin
  3. 57’↑18 A. Ueda↓9 O. Giroud
  4. 73’↑11 O. Sahraoui↓17 N. Mukau
  5. 73’↑24 C. Verdonk↓15 R. Perraud

Unused substitutes 21 B. André, 26 I. Cossier, 35 S. Diaoune, 12 O. Gill

Coach Davide Ancelotti

Le Havre crestLe Havre3 - 4 - 2 - 1

  1. 93Gallon
  2. 97Ndiaye
  3. 15Seko
  4. 5Touba
  5. 14Ndiaye
  6. 26Ebonog
  7. 7Richardson
  8. 20Ouziad
  9. 30Nakamura
  10. 25Samatta
  11. 9Maja

Substitutions

  1. 69’↑6 J. Mwanga↓9 J. Maja
  2. 69’↑38 R. Fofana↓30 S. Nakamura
  3. 82’↑17 K. Mizuta↓7 A. Richardson

Unused substitutes 23 V. Sasso, 78 D. Mosengo, 44 I. Bouneb, 16 A. Bodart, 27 E. Koffi Vinette, 24 G. Zohouri

Coach D. Digard

Match facts

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:15 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
Referee
Bastein Dechepy
Lille coach
Davide Ancelotti
Le Havre coach
D. Digard

League table

Ligue 1 - France

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco crestMonaco6420+514
2Lille crestLille6411+513
3Rennes crestRennes6411+213
4Lyon crestLyon6321+711
5Paris FC crestParis FC6321+411
18Le Havre crestLe Havre6024-42

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lille crest

Lille

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Le Havre crest

Le Havre

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

Player ratings

  1. 1D. Bakwa8.2
  2. 2T. Nianzou7.6
  3. 3Alexsandro Ribeiro7.6
  4. 4H. Haraldsson7.2
  5. 5C. Verdonk7.1
  6. 6N. Bentaleb7.0
  7. 7Tiago Santos6.9
  8. 8R. Perraud6.9
  9. 9N. Mukau6.8
  10. 10G. Perrin6.8
  11. 11O. Sahraoui6.7
  12. 12M. Goffi6.7
  13. 13A. Ueda6.6
  14. 14O. Giroud6.5
  15. 15B. Özer6.4
  16. 16M. Kjærgaard6.3
  17. 17O. Gill0.0
  18. 18S. Diaoune0.0
  19. 19I. Cossier0.0
  20. 20B. André0.0
  1. 1R. Ndiaye7.2
  2. 2M. Ndiaye6.9
  3. 3S. Ebonog6.8
  4. 4A. Touba6.7
  5. 5M. Samatta6.5
  6. 6S. Nakamura6.4
  7. 7A. Richardson6.4
  8. 8J. Mwanga6.3
  9. 9K. Mizuta6.3
  10. 10J. Maja6.3
  11. 11D. Ouziad6.1
  12. 12R. Fofana5.9
  13. 13A. Seko5.8
  14. 14G. Gallon5.7
  15. 15G. Zohouri0.0
  16. 16E. Koffi Vinette0.0
  17. 17V. Sasso0.0
  18. 18D. Mosengo0.0
  19. 19I. Bouneb0.0
  20. 20A. Bodart0.0

Match ratings from API-Football, out of 10.

MVP of the match

D. Bakwa
8.2

D. Bakwa

Lille crestLille

1
Goals
0
Assists

Rated 8.2, the best on the pitch — 1 goal in 90 minutes.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lille crestLille
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.4
Le Havre crestLe Havre
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Lille crestLilleResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Le Havre crestLe Havre0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

Lille beat Le Havre 1-0 at Stade Pierre-Mauroy after Dilane Bakwa’s fifth-minute goal settled the match. Le Havre could not find an equaliser, and the only red card went to the visitors.

Bakwa opened the scoring in the fifth minute, finishing from Nianzou Tanguy Kouassi to make it 1-0. That was the only goal before the break, so Lille went in 1-0 up.

Lille changed things twice on 57 minutes, sending on Hákon Arnar Haraldsson for Gaëtan Perrin and Ayase Ueda for Olivier Giroud. Le Havre then lost Ayumu Seko to a red card in the 61st minute, which left them chasing the game with 10 men. They made two changes on 69 minutes, with Junior Mwanga replacing Josh Maja and Rayan Fofana coming on for Sota Nakamura, and Lille made another two on 73 minutes, bringing on Osame Sahraoui and Calvin Verdonk for Ngal'ayel Mukau and Romain Perraud. The visitors kept pressing without a goal, while Lille saw the game out despite late bookings for Maurits Kjaergaard and Maxima Goffi.

Le Havre had more of the ball, with 53% possession to Lille's 47%, and they also had more passes, 448 to 409, more shots, 17 to 5, more shots on target, 2 to 1, more corners, 5 to 4, and a slightly higher xG at 1.36 to 1.27. Lille had two saves to Le Havre's none and committed more fouls, 17 to 12.

Discipline was split 2-2 on yellow cards. Rassoul Ndiaye was booked for Le Havre in the 63rd minute and Djibril Ouziad followed in the 76th, while Maurits Kjaergaard saw yellow for Lille on 85 minutes and Maxima Goffi was booked in the second minute of stoppage time. Ayumu Seko's red card in the 61st minute was the only sending-off.

Match record

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
Referee
Bastein Dechepy
Match ID
cornerflick:match:lille-vs-le-havre-ligue-1-2026-10-10

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Lille 1-0 Le Havre, Ligue 1 - France, 10 October 2026. Match record, last updated 13 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ligue-1/matches/lille-vs-le-havre-ligue-1-2026-10-10

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:lille-vs-le-havre-ligue-1-2026-10-10. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/lille-vs-le-havre-ligue-1-2026-10-10" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

14 events

  1. 5’Goal!Lille crestLilleDilane BakwaAssist: Nianzou Tanguy Kouassi1 – 0
  2. 22’SubstitutionLille crestLilleMaxima Goffi ONTiago Santos OFF
  3. 57’SubstitutionLille crestLilleHákon Arnar Haraldsson ONGaëtan Perrin OFF
  4. 57’SubstitutionLille crestLilleAyase Ueda ONOlivier Giroud OFF
  5. 61’Red cardLe Havre crestLe HavreAyumu Seko
  6. 63’Yellow cardLe Havre crestLe HavreRassoul Ndiaye
  7. 69’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreJunior Mwanga ONJosh Maja OFF
  8. 69’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreRayan Fofana ONSota Nakamura OFF
  9. 73’SubstitutionLille crestLilleOsame Sahraoui ONNgal'ayel Mukau OFF
  10. 73’SubstitutionLille crestLilleCalvin Verdonk ONRomain Perraud OFF
  11. 76’Yellow cardLe Havre crestLe HavreDjibril Ouziad
  12. 82’SubstitutionLe Havre crestLe HavreKaito Mizuta ONAmir Richardson OFF
  13. 85’Yellow cardLille crestLilleMaurits Kjaergaard
  14. 90+2’Yellow cardLille crestLilleMaxima Goffi