Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Gol Gohar vs ZOB Ahan

Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar

Sun 08 Nov, 12:45

KICK-OFF

ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan
Kick-off
Sun, 8 Nov 2026 · 12:45 (UTC)
Venue
Gol Gohar Sport Complex, Sirjan

Match facts

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 12
Date
Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Kick-off
12:45 (UTC)
Venue
Gol Gohar Sport Complex, Sirjan

Match record

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 12
Kick-off
Venue
Gol Gohar Sport Complex, Sirjan
Match ID
cornerflick:match:gol-gohar-vs-zob-ahan-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-11-08

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gol Gohar crest

Gol Gohar

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
ZOB Ahan crest

ZOB Ahan

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.4
ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Persian Gulf Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tractor Sazi crestTractor Sazi7511+716
2Esteghlal FC crestEsteghlal FC7430+815
3Persepolis FC crestPersepolis FC6411+913
4Aluminium Arak crestAluminium Arak6330+512
5Sepahan FC crestSepahan FC6312+110
6Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar7313010
14ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan6132-26

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Gol Gohar v ZOB Ahan, Persian Gulf Pro League, 8 November 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/persian-gulf-pro-league/matches/gol-gohar-vs-zob-ahan-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-11-08

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:gol-gohar-vs-zob-ahan-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-11-08. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/gol-gohar-vs-zob-ahan-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-11-08" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.