Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ettifaq 3-3

  • Julián Quiñones12'
  • Mateo Retegui15'
  • Mohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani81'
  • Bersant Celina26'
  • Álvaro Medrán64'
  • Jordan Larsson85'
Kick-off
Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · 15:25 (UTC)
Venue
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Dammam

Match timeline

  1. 90+5’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani
  2. 90+2’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJack Hendry
  3. 90+1’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCAbdulmalik Al-Jaber ONNahitan Nández OFF
  4. 90+1’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMoussa Dembélé
  5. 85’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJordan LarssonAssist: Álvaro Medrán3 – 3
  6. 84’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqRadhi Al Oteibi
  7. 82’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqAbdalellah Hawsawi ONOndrej Duda OFF
  8. 81’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-QahtaniAssist: Turki Al-Ammar3 – 2
Show 16 earlier events
  1. 78’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCEyad Housa ONMateo Retegui OFF
  2. 64’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqÁlvaro MedránAssist: Ondrej Duda2 – 2
  3. 64’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCTurki Al-Ammar ONMohammed Abu Al-Shamat OFF
  4. 64’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani ONMusab Al-Juwayr OFF
  5. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMoussa Dembélé ONKhalid Al-Ghannam OFF
  6. 62’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMusab Al-Juwayr
  7. 58’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJordan Larsson ONRayane Messi OFF
  8. 45’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCYasir Al-Shahrani ONJehad Thakri OFF
  9. 45’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqÁlvaro Medrán ONYasir Al-Shammari OFF
  10. 45’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMadallah Al-Olayan ONMeshal Al-Aeli OFF
  11. 33’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqYasir Al-Shammari
  12. 26’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqBersant CelinaAssist: Abdoulaye Kanté2 – 1
  13. 22’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Abu Al-Shamat
  14. 15’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMateo ReteguiAssist: Christopher Bonsu Baah2 – 0
  15. 12’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCJulián QuiñonesAssist: Mohammed Abu Al-Shamat1 – 0
  16. 6’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMeshal Al-Aeli
  17. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq crest
  • 51%Possession49%
  • 13Shots12
  • 3Shots on Target4
  • 3Corners0
  • 10Fouls12
  • 3Offsides3
  • 1Saves0
  • 484Passes408
  • 3Yellow Cards5

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC3 - 4 - 2 - 1

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑12 Yasir Al Shahrani↓ Jehad Thakri
  2. 64’↑7 Turki Al Ammar↓2 Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
  3. 64’↑15 Mohammed Al Qahtani↓10 Musab Al Juwayr
  4. 78’↑ Eyad Housa↓32 M. Retegui
  5. 90+1’↑18 Abdulmalik Al-Jaber↓8 N. Nández

Unused substitutes 27 E. Houssa, 46 Abdulaziz Al Elewai, 28 Ahmed Al Kassar, 9 Abdullah Al Salem, 19 Haitham Asiri

Coach Brendan Rodgers

Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 92Jawsh
  2. 61Otaibi
  3. 4Hendry
  4. 70Khateeb
  5. 13Alaeli
  6. 42Kanté
  7. 11Duda
  8. 80Messi
  9. 43Celina
  10. 7Ghannam
  11. 58Shammari

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑10 Álvaro Medrán↓58 Yasir Shammari
  2. 45’↑33 Madallah Al Olayan↓ Meshal Al-Aeli
  3. 58’↑17 J. Larsson↓80 R. Messi
  4. 63’↑9 M. Dembélé↓7 Khalid Al Ghannam
  5. 82’↑22 Abdulbasit Hawsawi↓11 O. Duda

Unused substitutes 77 Abdulelah, 87 Meshal Sibyani, 3 Abdullah Madu, 78 Marzouq Tambakti

Coach Arthur Papas

Match facts

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Kick-off
15:25 (UTC)
Venue
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Dammam
Al-Qadisiyah FC coach
Brendan Rodgers
Al-Ettifaq coach
Arthur Papas

League table

Saudi Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC crestAl-Hilal Saudi FC8701+1921
2Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC8611+1319
3Al-Nassr crestAl-Nassr8611+1219
4Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC8521+517
5NEOM crestNEOM8512+716
7Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq8332012

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al-Qadisiyah FC crest

Al-Qadisiyah FC

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Al-Ettifaq crest

Al-Ettifaq

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Head to head

Al-Qadisiyah FC crest
3Wins
2Draws
3Wins
Al-Ettifaq crest

18 goals13 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Pro LeagueAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC3 - 3Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq
  • 2026Pro LeagueAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC2 - 3Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq
  • 2026Pro LeagueAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC4 - 0Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq
  • 2025Pro LeagueAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC1 - 1Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq
  • 2024Pro LeagueAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC2 - 0Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.8
Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Al-Ettifaq crestAl-Ettifaq0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al-Ettifaq drew 3-3 in matchday 7 of the Saudi Pro League at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Dammam.

Julián Quiñones 12', Mateo Retegui 15' and Mohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani 81' scored for Al-Qadisiyah FC, Bersant Celina 26', Álvaro Medrán 64' and Jordan Larsson 85' for Al-Ettifaq.

Al-Qadisiyah FC had 51% of the ball to Al-Ettifaq's 49%; the sides had 13 and 12 shots (3 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 8 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Dammam
Match ID
cornerflick:match:al-qadisiyah-fc-vs-al-ettifaq-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Al-Qadisiyah FC 3-3 Al-Ettifaq, Saudi Pro League, 11 September 2026. Match record, last updated 14 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/saudi-pro-league/matches/al-qadisiyah-fc-vs-al-ettifaq-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:al-qadisiyah-fc-vs-al-ettifaq-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/al-qadisiyah-fc-vs-al-ettifaq-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

24 events

  1. 6’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMeshal Al-Aeli
  2. 12’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCJulián QuiñonesAssist: Mohammed Abu Al-Shamat1 – 0
  3. 15’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMateo ReteguiAssist: Christopher Bonsu Baah2 – 0
  4. 22’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Abu Al-Shamat
  5. 26’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqBersant CelinaAssist: Abdoulaye Kanté2 – 1
  6. 33’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqYasir Al-Shammari
  7. 45’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCYasir Al-Shahrani ONJehad Thakri OFF
  8. 45’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqÁlvaro Medrán ONYasir Al-Shammari OFF
  9. 45’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMadallah Al-Olayan ONMeshal Al-Aeli OFF
  10. 58’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJordan Larsson ONRayane Messi OFF
  11. 62’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMusab Al-Juwayr
  12. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMoussa Dembélé ONKhalid Al-Ghannam OFF
  13. 64’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqÁlvaro MedránAssist: Ondrej Duda2 – 2
  14. 64’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCTurki Al-Ammar ONMohammed Abu Al-Shamat OFF
  15. 64’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani ONMusab Al-Juwayr OFF
  16. 78’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCEyad Housa ONMateo Retegui OFF
  17. 81’Goal!Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-QahtaniAssist: Turki Al-Ammar3 – 2
  18. 82’SubstitutionAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqAbdalellah Hawsawi ONOndrej Duda OFF
  19. 84’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqRadhi Al Oteibi
  20. 85’Goal!Al-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJordan LarssonAssist: Álvaro Medrán3 – 3
  21. 90+1’SubstitutionAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCAbdulmalik Al-Jaber ONNahitan Nández OFF
  22. 90+1’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqMoussa Dembélé
  23. 90+2’Yellow cardAl-Ettifaq crestAl-EttifaqJack Hendry
  24. 90+5’Yellow cardAl-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani