Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

ST Mirren vs Hibernian

ST Mirren crestST Mirren

Wed 28 Oct, 19:45

KICK-OFF

Hibernian crestHibernian
Kick-off
Wed, 28 Oct 2026 · 19:45 (UTC)
Venue
The SMISA Stadium, Paisley

Match facts

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Kick-off
19:45 (UTC)
Venue
The SMISA Stadium, Paisley

Match record

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
The SMISA Stadium, Paisley
Match ID
cornerflick:match:st-mirren-vs-hibernian-scottish-premiership-2026-10-28

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ST Mirren crest

ST Mirren

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Hibernian crest

Hibernian

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ST Mirren crestST Mirren
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Hibernian crestHibernian
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Scottish Premiership

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic crestCeltic7601+1018
2Rangers crestRangers7511+416
3Heart Of Midlothian crestHeart Of Midlothian7412+613
4Dundee crestDundee7313+210
5ST Mirren crestST Mirren7313-110
10Hibernian crestHibernian7214-37

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. ST Mirren v Hibernian, Scottish Premiership, 28 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/scottish-premiership/matches/st-mirren-vs-hibernian-scottish-premiership-2026-10-28

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:st-mirren-vs-hibernian-scottish-premiership-2026-10-28. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/st-mirren-vs-hibernian-scottish-premiership-2026-10-28" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.