Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Castellón vs Tenerife 5-0

  • Diego Barri9'
  • Matías Orozco24'
  • Ousmane Camara29'
  • Pablo Santiago62'
  • Ousmane Camara77'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Municipal Castalia, Castellon
Referee
Salvador Lax

Match timeline

  1. 78’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónÁlvaro García Arana ONOusmane Camara OFF
  2. 77’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónOusmane CamaraAssist: Alberto Jiménez5 – 0
  3. 73’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeMartin Pečar ONMarc Mateu OFF
  4. 73’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeGerard Valentín ONChristian Pierre Louis Gomis OFF
  5. 69’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónRaúl Sánchez ONÍñigo Córdoba OFF
  6. 65’Yellow cardTenerife crestTenerifeVíctor Moreno Alcalá
  7. 62’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónPablo SantiagoAssist: Juanjo Nieto4 – 0
  8. 61’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónPablo Santiago ONAdam Jakobsen OFF
Show 9 earlier events
  1. 61’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónFrancisco Castillo ONIsrael Suero Fernández OFF
  2. 60’Yellow cardTenerife crestTenerifeMauro Pitton
  3. 45’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónAlvaro Martin ONMatías Orozco OFF
  4. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeMauro Pitton ONJuanjo Sánchez OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeA. Krdžalić ONFabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa OFF
  6. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeNoel López ONIvan Chapela OFF
  7. 29’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónOusmane CamaraAssist: Íñigo Córdoba3 – 0
  8. 24’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónMatías OrozcoAssist: Adam Jakobsen2 – 0
  9. 9’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónDiego BarriAssist: Israel Suero Fernández1 – 0
  10. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Castellón crestCastellónTenerifeTenerife crest
  • 65%Possession35%
  • 9Shots12
  • 5Shots on Target4
  • 0Corners5
  • 12Fouls7
  • 1Offsides4
  • 4Saves0
  • 658Passes355
  • 0Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Castellón crestCastellón4 - 4 - 2

  1. 13Matthys
  2. 22Mellot
  3. 5Jiménez
  4. 4Sienra
  5. 2Nieto
  6. 16Jakobsen
  7. 6Orozco
  8. 8Barri
  9. 14Córdoba
  10. 9Camara
  11. 10Suero

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑21 Álvaro Martín↓6 M. Orozco
  2. 61’↑18 Pablo Santiago↓16 A. Jakobsen
  3. 61’↑17 F. Castillo↓ Israel Suero Fernández
  4. 69’↑7 Raúl Sánchez↓14 Iñigo Córdoba
  5. 78’↑ Álvaro García Arana↓9 Ousmane Camara

Unused substitutes 19 Hamza Bellari, 25 J. Vlak, 11 F. Ceccherini, 26 Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo, 27 A. Gala, 23 Varo García, 1 A. Saipi, 12 Lucas Alcázar

Coach Pablo Hernández

Tenerife crestTenerife4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Martín
  2. 5Moreno
  3. 12Landázuri
  4. 4León
  5. 2Rodríguez
  6. 24Chapela
  7. 6Juanjo
  8. 15Fabricio
  9. 21Mateu
  10. 8Moreno
  11. 17Gomis

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑20 M. Pittón↓ Juanjo Sánchez
  2. 45’↑23 A. Krdžalić↓ Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa
  3. 45’↑11 Noel López↓24 Iván Chapela
  4. 73’↑7 M. Pečar↓21 Marc Mateu
  5. 73’↑14 Gerard Valentín↓17 C. Gomis

Unused substitutes 29 Daniel Fernández, 18 Enric Gallego, 3 R. Jureškin, 40 Gabriel Lozano, 27 N. Viereck, 9 De Miguel, 19 César Álvarez

Coach Álvaro

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Municipal Castalia, Castellon
Referee
Salvador Lax
Castellón coach
Pablo Hernández
Tenerife coach
Álvaro

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria10802+1324
2Castellón crestCastellón10721+1423
3Eibar crestEibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon10613+219
5Girona crestGirona10532+818
12Tenerife crestTenerife10343-213

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Castellón crest

Castellón

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Tenerife crest

Tenerife

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Castellón crestCastellón
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
0.4
Tenerife crestTenerife
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Castellón crestCastellónResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tenerife crestTenerife0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Castellón beat Tenerife 5-0 in matchday 6 of the Segunda División at Estadio Municipal Castalia, Castellon.

Diego Barri 9', Matías Orozco 24', Ousmane Camara 29', 77' and Pablo Santiago 62' scored for Castellón.

Castellón had 65% of the ball to Tenerife's 35%; the sides had 9 and 12 shots (5 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 2 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Municipal Castalia, Castellon
Referee
Salvador Lax
Match ID
cornerflick:match:castellon-vs-tenerife-segunda-division-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Castellón 5-0 Tenerife, Segunda División, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/castellon-vs-tenerife-segunda-division-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:castellon-vs-tenerife-segunda-division-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/castellon-vs-tenerife-segunda-division-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

17 events

  1. 9’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónDiego BarriAssist: Israel Suero Fernández1 – 0
  2. 24’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónMatías OrozcoAssist: Adam Jakobsen2 – 0
  3. 29’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónOusmane CamaraAssist: Íñigo Córdoba3 – 0
  4. 45’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónAlvaro Martin ONMatías Orozco OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeMauro Pitton ONJuanjo Sánchez OFF
  6. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeA. Krdžalić ONFabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeNoel López ONIvan Chapela OFF
  8. 60’Yellow cardTenerife crestTenerifeMauro Pitton
  9. 61’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónPablo Santiago ONAdam Jakobsen OFF
  10. 61’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónFrancisco Castillo ONIsrael Suero Fernández OFF
  11. 62’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónPablo SantiagoAssist: Juanjo Nieto4 – 0
  12. 65’Yellow cardTenerife crestTenerifeVíctor Moreno Alcalá
  13. 69’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónRaúl Sánchez ONÍñigo Córdoba OFF
  14. 73’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeMartin Pečar ONMarc Mateu OFF
  15. 73’SubstitutionTenerife crestTenerifeGerard Valentín ONChristian Pierre Louis Gomis OFF
  16. 77’Goal!Castellón crestCastellónOusmane CamaraAssist: Alberto Jiménez5 – 0
  17. 78’SubstitutionCastellón crestCastellónÁlvaro García Arana ONOusmane Camara OFF