Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Valladolid vs Eldense

Valladolid crestValladolid

Sun 18 Oct, 16:30

KICK-OFF

Eldense crestEldense
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:valladolid-vs-eldense-segunda-division-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Valladolid crest

Valladolid

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D
Eldense crest

Eldense

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Valladolid crestValladolid
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Eldense crestEldense
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar crestEibar8701+1121
2Almeria crestAlmeria9702+1121
3Castellón crestCastellón9621+1120
4Mallorca crestMallorca9522+717
5Sabadell crestSabadell9441+316
12Eldense crestEldense9324-111
17Valladolid crestValladolid8233-39

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Valladolid v Eldense, Segunda División, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/valladolid-vs-eldense-segunda-division-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:valladolid-vs-eldense-segunda-division-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/valladolid-vs-eldense-segunda-division-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.