Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Eldense vs Eibar 1-2

  • Justin Smith76'
  • Jon Magunazelaia29'
  • Iván Gil63'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Nuevo Pepico Amat, Alicante
Referee
Eder Mallo Fernandez

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarLucas Nuñez Ramirez
  2. 90’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarjon guruzeta
  3. 86’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarJair Amador ONJon Magunazelaia OFF
  4. 77’Yellow cardEldense crestEldenseJustin Smith
  5. 76’Goal!Eldense crestEldenseJustin Smith1 – 2
  6. 75’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseWaldo Rubio ONFidel OFF
  7. 73’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJorge Rastrojo ONManuel Nieto OFF
  8. 73’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJavi Martínez ONCarlos Guirao Mora OFF
Show 12 earlier events
  1. 72’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarLucas Nuñez Ramirez ONIván Gil OFF
  2. 66’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJuan Larios López ONDavid Ruiz OFF
  3. 66’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseGuillermo Macho Muñoz ONRoberto López OFF
  4. 64’VAR checkEibar crestEibarAlvaro RodriguezGoal confirmed
  5. 63’Goal!Eibar crestEibarIván GilAssist: Ander Madariaga Susaeta0 – 2
  6. 59’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarJavier Martón Ansó ONJon Bautista OFF
  7. 59’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarjon guruzeta ONMalcom Ares OFF
  8. 54’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarMalcom Ares
  9. 52’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarJon Bautista
  10. 45’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarMarkel Arana Mateo ONJuan Bernat OFF
  11. 30’Yellow cardEldense crestEldenseManuel Nieto
  12. 29’Goal!Eibar crestEibarJon MagunazelaiaAssist: Aleix Garrido0 – 1
  13. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Eldense crestEldenseEibarEibar crest
  • 64%Possession36%
  • 24Shots8
  • 6Shots on Target4
  • 9Corners2
  • 7Fouls14
  • 1Offsides0
  • 2Saves5
  • 602Passes351
  • 2Yellow Cards4

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Eldense crestEldense4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Vila
  2. 19Ibarrondo
  3. 5Serradell
  4. 4Smand
  5. 21Ruiz
  6. 14Smith
  7. 15Guirao
  8. 10Fidel
  9. 12López
  10. 33Olabarrieta
  11. 11Nieto

Substitutions

  1. 66’↑ Juan Larios López↓21 D. Ruiz
  2. 66’↑ Guillermo Macho Muñoz↓12 Roberto López
  3. 73’↑7 Jorge Rastrojo↓11 Manu Nieto
  4. 73’↑24 Javi Martínez↓ Carlos Guirao Mora
  5. 75’↑20 Waldo Rubio↓10 Fidel

Unused substitutes 22 J. Yanda, 36 D. Bernabeu, 17 Jesús Clemente, 13 Juanpa, 3 Juan Larios, 18 Guillermo Macho, 2 Iker Recio, 29 Dinis Rodrigues

Coach Javi Calleja

Eibar crestEibar4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 13Mikel
  2. 22Rodríguez
  3. 4Elgezabal
  4. 23Arbilla
  5. 24Bernat
  6. 8Madariaga
  7. 30Garrido
  8. 7Adu
  9. 21Gil
  10. 11Magunazelaia
  11. 9Bautista

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑ Markel Arana Mateo↓24 Juan Bernat
  2. 59’↑ Javier Martón Ansó↓9 Jon Bautista
  3. 59’↑10 Jon Guruzeta↓ Malcom Ares
  4. 72’↑ Lucas Nuñez Ramirez↓21 Iván Gil
  5. 86’↑15 Jair Amador↓11 Jon Magunazelaia

Unused substitutes 27 Elijah Gift Izobodo John, 20 Javi Martón, 17 Pejiño, 3 Imanol García de Albéniz, 2 Sergio Cubero, 18 M. Arana, 28 Lucas Nuñez, 1 Luis López

Coach Jokin Arambarri

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Nuevo Pepico Amat, Alicante
Referee
Eder Mallo Fernandez
Eldense coach
Javi Calleja
Eibar coach
Jokin Arambarri

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria10802+1324
2Castellón crestCastellón10721+1423
3Eibar crestEibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon10613+219
5Girona crestGirona10532+818
11Eldense crestEldense10424014

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Eldense crest

Eldense

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W
Eibar crest

Eibar

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Eldense crestEldense
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.2
Eibar crestEibar
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Eldense crestEldense0%
  • Draw0%
  • Eibar crestEibarResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Eibar beat Eldense 2-1 in matchday 6 of the Segunda División at Nuevo Pepico Amat, Alicante.

Justin Smith 76' scored for Eldense, Jon Magunazelaia 29' and Iván Gil 63' for Eibar.

Eldense had 64% of the ball to Eibar's 36%; the sides had 24 and 8 shots (6 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 6 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Nuevo Pepico Amat, Alicante
Referee
Eder Mallo Fernandez
Match ID
cornerflick:match:eldense-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Eldense 1-2 Eibar, Segunda División, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/eldense-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:eldense-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/eldense-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

20 events

  1. 29’Goal!Eibar crestEibarJon MagunazelaiaAssist: Aleix Garrido0 – 1
  2. 30’Yellow cardEldense crestEldenseManuel Nieto
  3. 45’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarMarkel Arana Mateo ONJuan Bernat OFF
  4. 52’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarJon Bautista
  5. 54’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarMalcom Ares
  6. 59’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarJavier Martón Ansó ONJon Bautista OFF
  7. 59’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarjon guruzeta ONMalcom Ares OFF
  8. 63’Goal!Eibar crestEibarIván GilAssist: Ander Madariaga Susaeta0 – 2
  9. 64’VAR checkEibar crestEibarAlvaro RodriguezGoal confirmed
  10. 66’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJuan Larios López ONDavid Ruiz OFF
  11. 66’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseGuillermo Macho Muñoz ONRoberto López OFF
  12. 72’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarLucas Nuñez Ramirez ONIván Gil OFF
  13. 73’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJorge Rastrojo ONManuel Nieto OFF
  14. 73’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseJavi Martínez ONCarlos Guirao Mora OFF
  15. 75’SubstitutionEldense crestEldenseWaldo Rubio ONFidel OFF
  16. 76’Goal!Eldense crestEldenseJustin Smith1 – 2
  17. 77’Yellow cardEldense crestEldenseJustin Smith
  18. 86’SubstitutionEibar crestEibarJair Amador ONJon Magunazelaia OFF
  19. 90’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarjon guruzeta
  20. 90+3’Yellow cardEibar crestEibarLucas Nuñez Ramirez