Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Celta de Vigo II vs Sabadell 1-1

  • Alvaro·Marin Sesma6'
  • Edgar Gonzalez23'
Kick-off
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Municipal de Balaídos, Vigo
Referee
Gorka Etayo Herrera

Match timeline

  1. 89’Yellow cardCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IISeyni Mbaye Ndiaye
  2. 86’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellEneko Aguilar ONTon Ripoll OFF
  3. 81’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIJorge Pérez-Lafuente Rey ONAlvaro·Marin Sesma OFF
  4. 81’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAngel Davila Outerelo ONAldrine Kibet OFF
  5. 78’Yellow cardCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAnxo Rodríguez Álvarez
  6. 72’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIPablo González Meixús ONHugo Burcio OFF
  7. 72’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIJoel Lopez ONPablo Gavián Alonso OFF
  8. 71’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellAlain Ribeiro ONJoel Priego OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 60’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellJavi López-Pinto ONJosé Luis Català OFF
  2. 60’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy ONGastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez OFF
  3. 60’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIÁngel Arcos ONÓscar Marcos OFF
  4. 54’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellJosé Luis Català
  5. 54’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellAlbert Orriols Cerarols
  6. 45’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellÁngel Baena ONPere Pons OFF
  7. 32’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellEdgar Gonzalez
  8. 23’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellEdgar GonzalezAssist: Ton Ripoll1 – 1
  9. 20’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellPere Pons
  10. 6’Goal!Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAlvaro·Marin Sesma1 – 0
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IISabadellSabadell crest
  • 44%Possession56%
  • 4Shots10
  • 1Shots on Target2
  • 3Corners7
  • 15Fouls14
  • 3Offsides2
  • 1Saves0
  • 360Passes380
  • 2Yellow Cards4

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo II3 - 4 - 3

  1. 1Carrillo
  2. 3Ribes
  3. 4Ndiaye
  4. 20Rodriguez
  5. 2Gavian
  6. 16Capdevila
  7. 5Burcio
  8. 23Miller
  9. 15Kibet
  10. 9Marin
  11. 10Marcos

Substitutions

  1. 60’↑11 Ángel Arcos↓10 O. Marcos
  2. 72’↑6 P. Meixus↓5 H. Burcio
  3. 72’↑18 Joel López↓ Pablo Gavián Alonso
  4. 81’↑26 Jorge Pérez-Lafuente Rey↓ Alvaro·Marin Sesma
  5. 81’↑19 A. Davila Outerelo↓15 A. Kibet

Unused substitutes 13 Caio Barone, 32 H. Lopez, 21 Alexis Olmedo, 25 M. Gonzalez, 33 David Sueiro Muiños

Coach Fredi

Sabadell crestSabadell4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Fuoli
  2. 14Sanz
  3. 27Català
  4. 6González
  5. 4Codina
  6. 7Ripoll
  7. 20Urri
  8. 8Pons
  9. 22Liameed
  10. 23Priego
  11. 12Valles

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑10 Ángel Baena↓8 Pere Pons
  2. 60’↑ Javi López-Pinto↓27 José Luis Català
  3. 60’↑9 N. Obolskiy↓ Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez
  4. 71’↑21 Alain Ribeiro↓23 J. Priego
  5. 86’↑24 Eneko Aguilar↓7 Ton Ripoll

Unused substitutes 2 Pipa, 11 Javi López, 13 J. Ortega, 19 Y. Rahmani, 25 Marc Vidal

Coach Ferran Costa

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Municipal de Balaídos, Vigo
Referee
Gorka Etayo Herrera
Celta de Vigo II coach
Fredi
Sabadell coach
Ferran Costa

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria9702+1121
2Eibar crestEibar9702+921
3Castellón crestCastellón9621+1120
4Mallorca crestMallorca9522+717
5Sabadell crestSabadell9441+316
13Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo II9324-111

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Celta de Vigo II crest

Celta de Vigo II

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Sabadell crest

Sabadell

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo II
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
2.0
Sabadell crestSabadell
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo II0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Sabadell crestSabadell0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Celta de Vigo II and Sabadell drew 1-1 in matchday 7 of the Segunda División at Municipal de Balaídos, Vigo.

Alvaro·Marin Sesma 6' scored for Celta de Vigo II, Edgar Gonzalez 23' for Sabadell.

Celta de Vigo II had 44% of the ball to Sabadell's 56%; the sides had 4 and 10 shots (1 and 2 on target).

The referee showed 6 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Municipal de Balaídos, Vigo
Referee
Gorka Etayo Herrera
Match ID
cornerflick:match:celta-de-vigo-ii-vs-sabadell-segunda-division-2026-09-26

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Celta de Vigo II 1-1 Sabadell, Segunda División, 26 September 2026. Match record, last updated 29 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/celta-de-vigo-ii-vs-sabadell-segunda-division-2026-09-26

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:celta-de-vigo-ii-vs-sabadell-segunda-division-2026-09-26. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/celta-de-vigo-ii-vs-sabadell-segunda-division-2026-09-26" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 6’Goal!Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAlvaro·Marin Sesma1 – 0
  2. 20’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellPere Pons
  3. 23’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellEdgar GonzalezAssist: Ton Ripoll1 – 1
  4. 32’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellEdgar Gonzalez
  5. 45’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellÁngel Baena ONPere Pons OFF
  6. 54’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellJosé Luis Català
  7. 54’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellAlbert Orriols Cerarols
  8. 60’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellJavi López-Pinto ONJosé Luis Català OFF
  9. 60’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy ONGastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez OFF
  10. 60’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIÁngel Arcos ONÓscar Marcos OFF
  11. 71’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellAlain Ribeiro ONJoel Priego OFF
  12. 72’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIPablo González Meixús ONHugo Burcio OFF
  13. 72’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIJoel Lopez ONPablo Gavián Alonso OFF
  14. 78’Yellow cardCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAnxo Rodríguez Álvarez
  15. 81’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIJorge Pérez-Lafuente Rey ONAlvaro·Marin Sesma OFF
  16. 81’SubstitutionCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IIAngel Davila Outerelo ONAldrine Kibet OFF
  17. 86’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellEneko Aguilar ONTon Ripoll OFF
  18. 89’Yellow cardCelta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo IISeyni Mbaye Ndiaye