Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Sabadell vs Oviedo 3-1

  • Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez23'
  • Óscar Sanz44'
  • Ángel Baena78'
  • Alberto Reina67'
Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta, Sabadell
Referee
Morilla Turrion, Alejandro

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy
  2. 84’Yellow cardOviedo crestOviedoCarlos Dominguez
  3. 80’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellPipa ONTon Ripoll OFF
  4. 80’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoEnzo Pérez Miranda ONDaniel Villahermosa OFF
  5. 78’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellÁngel BaenaAssist: Quadri Liameed3 – 1
  6. 71’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellTon Ripoll
  7. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellÁngel Baena ONMiki Codina OFF
  8. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellJavi López-Pinto ONJoel Priego OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellEneko Aguilar ONJosé Luis Català OFF
  2. 70’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoSamuel Rodríguez de la Riva ONJuan Cruz OFF
  3. 67’Goal!Oviedo crestOviedoAlberto Reina2 – 1
  4. 65’Yellow cardOviedo crestOviedoDaniel Villahermosa
  5. 58’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy ONGastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez OFF
  6. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoEstanis Pedrola ONAisar Ahmed OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoMikel Goti Lopez ONAlexandru Mihai Isfan OFF
  8. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoChris Ramos ONYouness Lachhab Didi OFF
  9. 44’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellÓscar SanzAssist: Ton Ripoll2 – 0
  10. 23’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellGastón Joaquín Valles VelázquezAssist: Joel Priego1 – 0
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Sabadell crestSabadellOviedoOviedo crest
  • 44%Possession56%
  • 15Shots9
  • 7Shots on Target2
  • 5Corners1
  • 18Fouls8
  • 3Offsides0
  • 1Saves4
  • 318Passes483
  • 2Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Sabadell crestSabadell4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Fuoli
  2. 14Sanz
  3. 27Català
  4. 6González
  5. 4Codina
  6. 7Ripoll
  7. 20Urri
  8. 8Pons
  9. 22Liameed
  10. 23Priego
  11. 12Valles

Substitutions

  1. 58’↑9 N. Obolskiy↓ Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez
  2. 70’↑10 Ángel Baena↓4 Miki Codina
  3. 70’↑ Javi López-Pinto↓23 J. Priego
  4. 70’↑24 Eneko Aguilar↓27 José Luis Català
  5. 80’↑2 Pipa↓7 Ton Ripoll

Unused substitutes 11 Javi López, 30 Xavier Moreno Hernández, 13 J. Ortega, 29 P. Nuamah, 19 Y. Rahmani, 21 Alain Ribeiro, 25 Marc Vidal

Coach Ferran Costa

Oviedo crestOviedo4 - 5 - 1

  1. 13Escandell
  2. 2Aisar
  3. 12Calvo
  4. 23Domínguez
  5. 3Cruz
  6. 20Sáenz
  7. 16Aldasoro
  8. 6Villahermosa
  9. 5Didi
  10. 10Reina
  11. 24Ișfan

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑ Estanis Pedrola↓ Aisar Ahmed
  2. 45’↑ Mikel Goti Lopez↓24 A. Ișfan
  3. 45’↑9 Chris Ramos↓5 Y. Didi
  4. 70’↑ Samuel Rodríguez de la Riva↓3 Juan Cruz
  5. 80’↑ Enzo Pérez Miranda↓6 Dani Villahermosa

Unused substitutes 4 David Costas, 30 Marco Esteban, 18 V. Mingo, 11 Jacobo González, 8 Mikel Goti, 21 David Jiménez, 28 D. Menendez, 17 Estanis, 32 Enzo Perez, 15 S. Rodriguez, 1 Miguel Narváez

Coach Julián Calero

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta, Sabadell
Referee
Morilla Turrion, Alejandro
Sabadell coach
Ferran Costa
Oviedo coach
Julián Calero

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria10802+1324
2Castellón crestCastellón10721+1423
3Eibar crestEibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon10613+219
5Girona crestGirona10532+818
9Oviedo crestOviedo10523+317
10Sabadell crestSabadell10442+216

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sabadell crest

Sabadell

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L
Oviedo crest

Oviedo

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W

Head to head

Sabadell crest
1Wins
0Draws
2Wins
Oviedo crest

4 goals4 goals

Last 3 meetings

  • 2026Segunda DivisiónSabadell crestSabadell3 - 1Oviedo crestOviedo
  • 2021Segunda DivisiónSabadell crestSabadell1 - 2Oviedo crestOviedo
  • 2020Segunda DivisiónSabadell crestSabadell0 - 1Oviedo crestOviedo

3 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sabadell crestSabadell
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
0.8
Oviedo crestOviedo
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
0.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Sabadell crestSabadellResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Oviedo crestOviedo0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Sabadell beat Oviedo 3-1 in matchday 6 of the Segunda División at Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta, Sabadell.

Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez 23', Óscar Sanz 44' and Ángel Baena 78' scored for Sabadell, Alberto Reina 67' for Oviedo.

Sabadell had 44% of the ball to Oviedo's 56%; the sides had 15 and 9 shots (7 and 2 on target).

The referee showed 4 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta, Sabadell
Referee
A. Morilla
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sabadell-vs-oviedo-segunda-division-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sabadell 3-1 Oviedo, Segunda División, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/sabadell-vs-oviedo-segunda-division-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sabadell-vs-oviedo-segunda-division-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sabadell-vs-oviedo-segunda-division-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 23’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellGastón Joaquín Valles VelázquezAssist: Joel Priego1 – 0
  2. 44’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellÓscar SanzAssist: Ton Ripoll2 – 0
  3. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoEstanis Pedrola ONAisar Ahmed OFF
  4. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoMikel Goti Lopez ONAlexandru Mihai Isfan OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoChris Ramos ONYouness Lachhab Didi OFF
  6. 58’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy ONGastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez OFF
  7. 65’Yellow cardOviedo crestOviedoDaniel Villahermosa
  8. 67’Goal!Oviedo crestOviedoAlberto Reina2 – 1
  9. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellÁngel Baena ONMiki Codina OFF
  10. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellJavi López-Pinto ONJoel Priego OFF
  11. 70’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellEneko Aguilar ONJosé Luis Català OFF
  12. 70’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoSamuel Rodríguez de la Riva ONJuan Cruz OFF
  13. 71’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellTon Ripoll
  14. 78’Goal!Sabadell crestSabadellÁngel BaenaAssist: Quadri Liameed3 – 1
  15. 80’SubstitutionSabadell crestSabadellPipa ONTon Ripoll OFF
  16. 80’SubstitutionOviedo crestOviedoEnzo Pérez Miranda ONDaniel Villahermosa OFF
  17. 84’Yellow cardOviedo crestOviedoCarlos Dominguez
  18. 90+3’Yellow cardSabadell crestSabadellNikolay Obolskiy