Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Las Palmas vs Burgos 1-2

  • Jesé Rodríguez37'
  • Álex Forés58'
  • David Gonzalez90+4'
Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas
Referee
Jose Guzman

Match timeline

  1. 90+4’Goal!Burgos crestBurgosDavid GonzalezAssist: Javier Llabrés Exposito1 – 2
  2. 87’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosGrego Sierra
  3. 80’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasElías Romero ONKirian Rodríguez OFF
  4. 80’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasIvan Medina ONJesé Rodríguez OFF
  5. 75’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosIván Martínez ONOier Luengo Redondo OFF
  6. 73’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosOier Luengo Redondo
  7. 71’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasSandro Ramírez ONTaisei Miyashiro OFF
  8. 71’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasJefte Betancor Sanchez ONIván Jaime OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 67’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios ONBrais Martínez OFF
  2. 67’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosVictor Mollejo ONJon Karrikaburu OFF
  3. 64’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasRafael Cruz Suarez ONManu Fuster OFF
  4. 58’Goal!Burgos crestBurgosÁlex ForésAssist: Jon Karrikaburu1 – 1
  5. 56’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosJosé Gragera
  6. 45’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosÁlex Forés ONCurro OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosJosé Gragera ONMarcelo Expósito OFF
  8. 37’Goal!Las Palmas crestLas PalmasJesé RodríguezAssist: Manu Fuster1 – 0
  9. 34’Yellow cardLas Palmas crestLas PalmasEnzo Loiodice
  10. 29’Yellow cardLas Palmas crestLas PalmasManu Fuster
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Las Palmas crestLas PalmasBurgosBurgos crest
  • 63%Possession37%
  • 12Shots7
  • 3Shots on Target1
  • 8Corners4
  • 12Fouls21
  • 2Offsides5
  • 0Saves2
  • 559Passes326
  • 2Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Las Palmas crestLas Palmas4 - 4 - 2

  1. 13Caro
  2. 25Pezzolesi
  3. 15Herzog
  4. 21Bonfanti
  5. 12Loiodice
  6. 11Miyashiro
  7. 20Rodríguez
  8. 6Zambrano
  9. 14Fuster
  10. 10Jesé
  11. 24Jaime

Substitutions

  1. 64’↑ Rafael Cruz Suarez↓14 Manu Fuster
  2. 71’↑19 Sandro Ramírez↓11 T. Miyashiro
  3. 71’↑ Jefte Betancor Sanchez↓24 Iván Jaime
  4. 80’↑29 Elías Romero↓20 Kirian Rodríguez
  5. 80’↑30 I. Medina↓ Jesé Rodríguez

Unused substitutes 40 Aidán Pieter Pérez Kraaijeveld, 9 J. Recoba, 23 A. Rodriguez, 42 Rachid Saiah Bouchaiba, 35 Adrián Suárez, 43 Eduard Mohedano Serrano, 32 Rafa Cruz, 7 Jefté Betancor, 16 Mateo Acimovic

Coach Rubén De La Barrera

Burgos crestBurgos4 - 4 - 2

  1. 13Cantero
  2. 23Dadie
  3. 15Luengo
  4. 8Grego
  5. 22Martínez
  6. 14González
  7. 12Vencedor
  8. 5Expósito
  9. 19Llabrés
  10. 16Sánchez
  11. 7Karrikaburu

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑9 Álex Forés↓ Curro
  2. 45’↑20 José Gragera↓5 Marcelo Expósito
  3. 67’↑ Ignasi Vilarrasa Palacios↓22 Brais Martínez
  4. 67’↑11 Víctor Mollejo↓7 Jon Karrikaburu
  5. 75’↑36 I. Martinez↓ Oier Luengo Redondo

Unused substitutes 17 Mario Cantero, 18 Saúl del Cerro, 4 P. Galdames, 21 Fermin Garcia, 1 Bruno Iribarne, 24 S. Lencinas, 39 David Hernáiz García, 3 Ignasi Vilarrasa

Coach Sergio Francisco

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas
Referee
Jose Guzman
Las Palmas coach
Rubén De La Barrera
Burgos coach
Sergio Francisco

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria10802+1324
2Castellón crestCastellón10721+1423
3Eibar crestEibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon10613+219
5Girona crestGirona10532+818
8Burgos crestBurgos10523+317
16Las Palmas crestLas Palmas10325-611

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Las Palmas crest

Las Palmas

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W
Burgos crest

Burgos

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Las Palmas crestLas Palmas
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.2
Burgos crestBurgos
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Las Palmas crestLas Palmas0%
  • Draw0%
  • Burgos crestBurgosResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Burgos beat Las Palmas 2-1 in matchday 6 of the Segunda División at Estadio de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas.

Jesé Rodríguez 37' scored for Las Palmas, Álex Forés 58' and David Gonzalez 90+4' for Burgos.

Las Palmas had 63% of the ball to Burgos's 37%; the sides had 12 and 7 shots (3 and 1 on target).

The referee showed 5 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas
Referee
J. Guzman
Match ID
cornerflick:match:las-palmas-vs-burgos-segunda-division-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Las Palmas 1-2 Burgos, Segunda División, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/las-palmas-vs-burgos-segunda-division-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:las-palmas-vs-burgos-segunda-division-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/las-palmas-vs-burgos-segunda-division-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 29’Yellow cardLas Palmas crestLas PalmasManu Fuster
  2. 34’Yellow cardLas Palmas crestLas PalmasEnzo Loiodice
  3. 37’Goal!Las Palmas crestLas PalmasJesé RodríguezAssist: Manu Fuster1 – 0
  4. 45’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosÁlex Forés ONCurro OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosJosé Gragera ONMarcelo Expósito OFF
  6. 56’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosJosé Gragera
  7. 58’Goal!Burgos crestBurgosÁlex ForésAssist: Jon Karrikaburu1 – 1
  8. 64’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasRafael Cruz Suarez ONManu Fuster OFF
  9. 67’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios ONBrais Martínez OFF
  10. 67’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosVictor Mollejo ONJon Karrikaburu OFF
  11. 71’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasSandro Ramírez ONTaisei Miyashiro OFF
  12. 71’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasJefte Betancor Sanchez ONIván Jaime OFF
  13. 73’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosOier Luengo Redondo
  14. 75’SubstitutionBurgos crestBurgosIván Martínez ONOier Luengo Redondo OFF
  15. 80’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasElías Romero ONKirian Rodríguez OFF
  16. 80’SubstitutionLas Palmas crestLas PalmasIvan Medina ONJesé Rodríguez OFF
  17. 87’Yellow cardBurgos crestBurgosGrego Sierra
  18. 90+4’Goal!Burgos crestBurgosDavid GonzalezAssist: Javier Llabrés Exposito1 – 2