Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie B logoSerie BMatchday 9

Mantova vs Cremonese

Mantova crestMantova

Tue 27 Oct, 19:00

KICK-OFF

Cremonese crestCremonese
Kick-off
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 19:00 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Danilo Martelli, Mantova

Match facts

Competition
Serie B
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Kick-off
19:00 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Danilo Martelli, Mantova

Match record

Competition
Serie B
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Stadio Danilo Martelli, Mantova
Match ID
cornerflick:match:mantova-vs-cremonese-serie-b-2026-10-27

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mantova crest

Mantova

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D
Cremonese crest

Cremonese

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mantova crestMantova
W-D-L
3-2-0
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.0
Cremonese crestCremonese
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Palermo crestPalermo5410+513
2Sudtirol crestSudtirol5320+611
3Mantova crestMantova5320+511
4Modena crestModena5311+410
5Ascoli crestAscoli5311+310
15Cremonese crestCremonese5122-25

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Mantova v Cremonese, Serie B, 27 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-b/matches/mantova-vs-cremonese-serie-b-2026-10-27

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:mantova-vs-cremonese-serie-b-2026-10-27. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/mantova-vs-cremonese-serie-b-2026-10-27" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.