Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Panathinaikos vs Panetolikos 3-0

  • Vicente Taborda14'
  • Azzedine Ounahi39'
  • Davide Calabria90+2'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Athens Olympic Stadium, Athens
Referee
Stavros Tsimenteridis

Match timeline

  1. 90+2’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosDavide Calabria3 – 0
  2. 76’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosTriantafyllos Tsapras ONCyriel Dessers OFF
  3. 76’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosFacundo Pellistri ONSantino Andino OFF
  4. 67’Yellow cardPanetolikos crestPanetolikosGustav Granath
  5. 63’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosAthanasios Prodromitis ONCharis Mavrias OFF
  6. 61’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAndrews Tetteh ONAzzedine Ounahi OFF
  7. 61’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosKings Kangwa ONImrân Louza OFF
  8. 57’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosYoussouph Badji ONMateo Mejia OFF
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 57’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosKwadwo Opoku ONNovica Eraković OFF
  2. 45’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosMarvelous Nakamba ONKosta Aleksic OFF
  3. 39’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAzzedine Ounahi2 – 0
  4. 33’Yellow cardPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosEtiene Camara
  5. 30’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosDiego Esteban ONGiannis Satsias OFF
  6. 20’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosLevi García ONVicente Taborda OFF
  7. 19’Yellow cardPanetolikos crestPanetolikosNikola Stajic
  8. 14’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosVicente Taborda1 – 0
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosPanetolikosPanetolikos crest
  • 63%Possession37%
  • 12Shots3
  • 5Shots on Target2
  • 8Corners2
  • 1Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Peña
  2. 2Calabria
  3. 6Vrij
  4. 55Drongelen
  5. 77Kiriakopoulos
  6. 26Louza
  7. 22Camara
  8. 20Taborda
  9. 21Ounahi
  10. 10Andino
  11. 9Dessers

Substitutions

  1. 20’↑99 L. García↓20 V. Taborda
  2. 61’↑7 A. Tetteh↓21 A. Ounahi
  3. 61’↑42 K. Kangwa↓26 I. Louza
  4. 76’↑19 T. Tsapras↓9 C. Dessers
  5. 76’↑28 F. Pellistri↓10 Santino Andino

Unused substitutes 3 Georgios Marios Katris, 18 S. Kontouris, 70 K. Kotsaris, 14 E. Palmer-Brown, 74 E. Rastoder, 8 Adriano Jagušić, 12 L. Chaves

Coach Jacob Neestrup

Panetolikos crestPanetolikos4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 99Kucherenko
  2. 35Mavrias
  3. 2Granath
  4. 49Stajić
  5. 65Apostolopoulos
  6. 18Satsias
  7. 14Aleksić
  8. 44Eraković
  9. 10Bassi
  10. 12Djenepo
  11. 9Piedrahita

Substitutions

  1. 30’↑22 Diego Esteban↓18 G. Satsias
  2. 45’↑6 M. Nakamba↓14 K. Aleksić
  3. 57’↑20 Youssouph Badji↓ Mateo Mejia
  4. 57’↑90 K. Opoku↓44 N. Eraković
  5. 63’↑5 A. Prodromitis↓35 C. Mavrias

Unused substitutes 28 L. Kojić, 19 A. Bregou, 77 E. Nikolaou, 4 E. Olsson, 1 Michalis Pardalos, 11 S. Soumah, 23 V. Xenopoulos

Coach Y. Anastasiou

Match facts

Competition
Super League Greece
Round
Matchday 4
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Athens Olympic Stadium, Athens
Referee
Stavros Tsimenteridis
Panathinaikos coach
Jacob Neestrup
Panetolikos coach
Y. Anastasiou

League table

Super League Greece

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos6501+915
2AEK Athens FC crestAEK Athens FC6420+1314
3Olympiakos Piraeus crestOlympiakos Piraeus6411+313
4PAOK crestPAOK6402+512
5Aris Thessalonikis crestAris Thessalonikis6312-410
8Panetolikos crestPanetolikos6303-19

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Panathinaikos crest

Panathinaikos

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Panetolikos crest

Panetolikos

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
1.0
Panetolikos crestPanetolikos
W-D-L
3-0-0
Scored / match
2.3
Conceded / match
0.3

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Panetolikos crestPanetolikos0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Panathinaikos beat Panetolikos 3-0 in matchday 4 of the Super League Greece at Athens Olympic Stadium, Athens.

Vicente Taborda 14', Azzedine Ounahi 39' and Davide Calabria 90+2' scored for Panathinaikos.

Panathinaikos had 63% of the ball to Panetolikos's 37%; the sides had 12 and 3 shots (5 and 2 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Super League Greece
Round
Matchday 4
Kick-off
Venue
Athens Olympic Stadium, Athens
Referee
Stavros Tsimenteridis
Match ID
cornerflick:match:panathinaikos-vs-panetolikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Panathinaikos 3-0 Panetolikos, Super League Greece, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/super-league-greece/matches/panathinaikos-vs-panetolikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:panathinaikos-vs-panetolikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/panathinaikos-vs-panetolikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 14’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosVicente Taborda1 – 0
  2. 19’Yellow cardPanetolikos crestPanetolikosNikola Stajic
  3. 20’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosLevi García ONVicente Taborda OFF
  4. 30’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosDiego Esteban ONGiannis Satsias OFF
  5. 33’Yellow cardPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosEtiene Camara
  6. 39’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAzzedine Ounahi2 – 0
  7. 45’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosMarvelous Nakamba ONKosta Aleksic OFF
  8. 57’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosYoussouph Badji ONMateo Mejia OFF
  9. 57’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosKwadwo Opoku ONNovica Eraković OFF
  10. 61’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAndrews Tetteh ONAzzedine Ounahi OFF
  11. 61’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosKings Kangwa ONImrân Louza OFF
  12. 63’SubstitutionPanetolikos crestPanetolikosAthanasios Prodromitis ONCharis Mavrias OFF
  13. 67’Yellow cardPanetolikos crestPanetolikosGustav Granath
  14. 76’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosTriantafyllos Tsapras ONCyriel Dessers OFF
  15. 76’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosFacundo Pellistri ONSantino Andino OFF
  16. 90+2’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosDavide Calabria3 – 0