Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 28

Kalmar FF vs Sirius

Kalmar FF crestKalmar FF

Sun 08 Nov, 15:30

KICK-OFF

Sirius crestSirius
Kick-off
Sun, 8 Nov 2026 · 15:30 (UTC)
Venue
Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 28
Date
Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Kick-off
15:30 (UTC)
Venue
Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 28
Kick-off
Venue
Guldfågeln Arena, Kalmar
Match ID
cornerflick:match:kalmar-ff-vs-sirius-allsvenskan-2026-11-08

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kalmar FF crest

Kalmar FF

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Sirius crest

Sirius

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kalmar FF crestKalmar FF
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
0.0
Conceded / match
1.6
Sirius crestSirius
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius221633+2451
2Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF221345+2943
3Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF221327+2641
4IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg221075+937
5BK Hacken crestBK Hacken22994+936
13Kalmar FF crestKalmar FF225413-1519

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Kalmar FF v Sirius, Allsvenskan, 8 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/kalmar-ff-vs-sirius-allsvenskan-2026-11-08

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:kalmar-ff-vs-sirius-allsvenskan-2026-11-08. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/kalmar-ff-vs-sirius-allsvenskan-2026-11-08" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.