Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

St. Truiden vs Genk

St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden

Sun 29 Nov, 12:30

KICK-OFF

Genk crestGenk
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden
Match ID
cornerflick:match:st-truiden-vs-genk-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

St. Truiden crest

St. Truiden

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Genk crest

Genk

  1. W
  2. D
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
2.2
Genk crestGenk
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Charleroi crestCharleroi8701+921
4Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
7Genk crestGenk8332+412
12St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden8224-18

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. St. Truiden v Genk, Belgian Pro League, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/st-truiden-vs-genk-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:st-truiden-vs-genk-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/st-truiden-vs-genk-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.