Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Standard Liege vs Club Brugge KV

Standard Liege crestStandard Liege

Sun 29 Nov, 17:30

KICK-OFF

Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 17:30 (UTC)
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
17:30 (UTC)
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion
Match ID
cornerflick:match:standard-liege-vs-club-brugge-kv-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Standard Liege crest

Standard Liege

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Club Brugge KV crest

Club Brugge KV

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Standard Liege crestStandard Liege
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6
Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
3.2
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Charleroi crestCharleroi8701+921
4Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
9Standard Liege crestStandard Liege8323011

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Standard Liege v Club Brugge KV, Belgian Pro League, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/standard-liege-vs-club-brugge-kv-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:standard-liege-vs-club-brugge-kv-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/standard-liege-vs-club-brugge-kv-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.