Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Southampton vs QPR

Southampton crestSouthampton

Sat 31 Oct, 15:00

KICK-OFF

QPR crestQPR
Kick-off
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton

Match facts

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton

Match record

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Venue
St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton
Match ID
cornerflick:match:southampton-vs-qpr-championship-2026-10-31

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Southampton crest

Southampton

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Southampton crestSouthampton
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.0
QPR crestQPR
W-D-L
0-4-1
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

EFL Championship - English Second Tier

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea crestSwansea9621+820
2Middlesbrough crestMiddlesbrough9531+518
3West Ham crestWest Ham9441+1116
4Stoke City crestStoke City9513+216
5Wolves crestWolves8422+414
6QPR crestQPR9351+314
11Southampton crestSouthampton9522+1013

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Southampton v QPR, EFL Championship - English Second Tier, 31 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/championship/matches/southampton-vs-qpr-championship-2026-10-31

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:southampton-vs-qpr-championship-2026-10-31. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/southampton-vs-qpr-championship-2026-10-31" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.