Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Zbrojovka Brno vs Plzen

Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno

Sun 29 Nov, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Plzen crestPlzen
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 16
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 16
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:zbrojovka-brno-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Zbrojovka Brno crest

Zbrojovka Brno

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Plzen crest

Plzen

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.6
Plzen crestPlzen
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Czech First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha10820+2026
2Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec10622+720
3Sparta Praha crestSparta Praha10604+818
4Mlada Boleslav crestMlada Boleslav10523+417
5Sigma Olomouc crestSigma Olomouc10523+317
8Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno10514-116
11Plzen crestPlzen10343+313

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Zbrojovka Brno v Plzen, Czech First League, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/czech-first-league/matches/zbrojovka-brno-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:zbrojovka-brno-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/zbrojovka-brno-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.