Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Groningen vs Willem II

Groningen crestGroningen

Fri 27 Nov, 19:00

KICK-OFF

Willem II crestWillem II
Kick-off
Fri, 27 Nov 2026 · 19:00 (UTC)
Venue
Euroborg, Groningen

Match facts

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Fri, 27 Nov 2026
Kick-off
19:00 (UTC)
Venue
Euroborg, Groningen

Match record

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Venue
Euroborg, Groningen
Match ID
cornerflick:match:groningen-vs-willem-ii-eredivisie-2026-11-27

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Groningen crest

Groningen

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W
Willem II crest

Willem II

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Groningen crestGroningen
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
2.6
Conceded / match
1.4
Willem II crestWillem II
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eredivisie - Netherlands

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord crestFeyenoord8620+2020
2PSV Eindhoven crestPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4Twente crestTwente8521+817
5Ajax crestAjax8431+1215
6Groningen crestGroningen8422+614
18Willem II crestWillem II8026-162

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Groningen v Willem II, Eredivisie - Netherlands, 27 November 2026. Match record, last updated 13 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eredivisie/matches/groningen-vs-willem-ii-eredivisie-2026-11-27

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:groningen-vs-willem-ii-eredivisie-2026-11-27. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/groningen-vs-willem-ii-eredivisie-2026-11-27" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.