Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
La Liga - Spain logoLa Liga - SpainMatchday 6

Real Betis vs Getafe 1-0

  • Abde Ezzalzouli45'
Kick-off
Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Benito Villamarín, Seville
Referee
J. Sanchez

Match timeline

  1. 90+2’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisÁlvaro Fidalgo ONAntony Matheus dos Santos OFF
  2. 87’Red cardGetafe crestGetafeMario Martín Rielves
  3. 81’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeoscar lopez ONFrancho Serrano Gracia OFF
  4. 81’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeAlberto Risco Alcántara ONOrel Mangala OFF
  5. 74’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeJuan Sebastian Boselli Graf
  6. 72’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisCucho Hernández ONTroy Parrott OFF
  7. 72’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisRodrigo Riquelme ONAbde Ezzalzouli OFF
  8. 70’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeNemanja Gudelj
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 69’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeJuan Sebastian Boselli Graf ONAndrés García OFF
  2. 61’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisDani Ceballos ONIsco OFF
  3. 53’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeMario Martín Rielves
  4. 45+2’VAR checkReal Betis crestReal BetisAbde EzzalzouliGoal confirmed
  5. 45’Goal!Real Betis crestReal BetisAbde EzzalzouliAssist: Troy Parrott1 – 0
  6. 45’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeJohan Mojica ONDavid Cordón Mancha OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisHéctor Bellerín ONÁngel Ortiz OFF
  8. 45’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeEnes Ünal ONMartin Satriano OFF
  9. 25’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeDavid Cordón Mancha
  10. 24’Yellow cardReal Betis crestReal BetisÁngel Ortiz
  11. 19’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeJosé Bordalás Jiménez
  12. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Real Betis crestReal BetisGetafeGetafe crest
  • 75%Possession25%
  • 22Shots8
  • 8Shots on Target2
  • 4Corners3
  • 14Fouls24
  • 0Offsides3
  • 2Saves6
  • 672Passes215
  • 1Yellow Cards3
  • 0Red Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Real Betis crestReal Betis4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Vallés
  2. 12Ortiz
  3. 4Natan
  4. 16Gómez
  5. 23Firpo
  6. 6Bernal
  7. 18Deossa
  8. 7Antony
  9. 22Isco
  10. 10Ezzalzouli
  11. 19Parrott

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑2 Héctor Bellerín↓12 Ángel Ortiz
  2. 61’↑25 Dani Ceballos↓22 Isco
  3. 72’↑9 C. Hernández↓19 T. Parrott
  4. 72’↑17 Rodrigo Riquelme↓10 A. Ezzalzouli
  5. 90+2’↑15 Álvaro Fidalgo↓ Antony Matheus dos Santos

Unused substitutes 8 Pablo Fornals, 11 Fran García, 31 Manu González, 20 G. Lo Celso, 14 Iker Losada, 21 Marc Roca, 5 Marc Bartra

Coach M. Pellegrini

Getafe crestGetafe5 - 3 - 2

  1. 13Soria
  2. 21García
  3. 8Gudelj
  4. 2Dakonam
  5. 24Romero
  6. 3Davinchi
  7. 6Martín
  8. 23Mangala
  9. 16Serrano
  10. 20Azón
  11. 10Satriano

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑22 J. Mojica↓ David Cordón Mancha
  2. 45’↑19 E. Ünal↓10 M. Satriano
  3. 69’↑ Juan Sebastian Boselli Graf↓21 Andrés García
  4. 81’↑30 Óscar López↓ Francho Serrano Gracia
  5. 81’↑ Alberto Risco Alcántara↓23 O. Mangala

Unused substitutes 28 Alberto Risco, 15 S. Boselli, 35 Diego Ferrer, 31 M. Hamdoune, 32 Joselu, 1 J. Letáček, 4 S. Sazonov, 26 J. Valou

Coach Pepe Bordalás

Match facts

Competition
La Liga - Spain
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Benito Villamarín, Seville
Referee
J. Sanchez
Real Betis coach
M. Pellegrini
Getafe coach
Pepe Bordalás

League table

La Liga - Spain

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona crestBarcelona9900+3027
2Atletico Madrid crestAtletico Madrid9711+1122
3Real Madrid crestReal Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis crestReal Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad crestReal Sociedad9513016
15Getafe crestGetafe9234-69

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Real Betis crest

Real Betis

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Getafe crest

Getafe

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D

Head to head

Real Betis crest
4Wins
2Draws
2Wins
Getafe crest

11 goals7 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026La LigaReal Betis crestReal Betis1 - 0Getafe crestGetafe
  • 2026La LigaReal Betis crestReal Betis0 - 2Getafe crestGetafe
  • 2025La LigaReal Betis crestReal Betis4 - 0Getafe crestGetafe
  • 2025La LigaReal Betis crestReal Betis2 - 1Getafe crestGetafe
  • 2024La LigaReal Betis crestReal Betis2 - 1Getafe crestGetafe

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Real Betis crestReal Betis
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.6
Getafe crestGetafe
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Real Betis crestReal BetisResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Getafe crestGetafe0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Real Betis beat Getafe 1-0 in matchday 6 of the La Liga - Spain at Benito Villamarín, Seville.

Abde Ezzalzouli 45' scored for Real Betis.

Real Betis had 75% of the ball to Getafe's 25%; the sides had 22 and 8 shots (8 and 2 on target).

There was one sending-off: Mario Martín Rielves 87'.

Match record

Competition
La Liga - Spain
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Benito Villamarín, Seville
Referee
Jose Maria Sanchez Martinez
Match ID
cornerflick:match:real-betis-vs-getafe-la-liga-2026-09-17

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Real Betis 1-0 Getafe, La Liga - Spain, 17 September 2026. Match record, last updated 20 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/la-liga/matches/real-betis-vs-getafe-la-liga-2026-09-17

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:real-betis-vs-getafe-la-liga-2026-09-17. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/real-betis-vs-getafe-la-liga-2026-09-17" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 19’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeJosé Bordalás Jiménez
  2. 24’Yellow cardReal Betis crestReal BetisÁngel Ortiz
  3. 25’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeDavid Cordón Mancha
  4. 45’Goal!Real Betis crestReal BetisAbde EzzalzouliAssist: Troy Parrott1 – 0
  5. 45’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeJohan Mojica ONDavid Cordón Mancha OFF
  6. 45’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisHéctor Bellerín ONÁngel Ortiz OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeEnes Ünal ONMartin Satriano OFF
  8. 45+2’VAR checkReal Betis crestReal BetisAbde EzzalzouliGoal confirmed
  9. 53’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeMario Martín Rielves
  10. 61’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisDani Ceballos ONIsco OFF
  11. 69’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeJuan Sebastian Boselli Graf ONAndrés García OFF
  12. 70’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeNemanja Gudelj
  13. 72’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisCucho Hernández ONTroy Parrott OFF
  14. 72’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisRodrigo Riquelme ONAbde Ezzalzouli OFF
  15. 74’Yellow cardGetafe crestGetafeJuan Sebastian Boselli Graf
  16. 81’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeoscar lopez ONFrancho Serrano Gracia OFF
  17. 81’SubstitutionGetafe crestGetafeAlberto Risco Alcántara ONOrel Mangala OFF
  18. 87’Red cardGetafe crestGetafeMario Martín Rielves
  19. 90+2’SubstitutionReal Betis crestReal BetisÁlvaro Fidalgo ONAntony Matheus dos Santos OFF