Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Tlaxcala

Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo

Sat 31 Oct, 21:45

KICK-OFF

Tlaxcala crestTlaxcala
Kick-off
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · 21:45 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 15
Date
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Kick-off
21:45 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 15
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-tlaxcala-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-31

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cruz Azul Hidalgo crest

Cruz Azul Hidalgo

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
Tlaxcala crest

Tlaxcala

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
2.2
Tlaxcala crestTlaxcala
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG11722+1123
2Monarcas crestMonarcas11713+922
3CA La Paz crestCA La Paz11623+1120
4Venados FC crestVenados FC11614+519
5Piratas crestPiratas11533+618
13Tlaxcala crestTlaxcala11335-412
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo11155-78

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Cruz Azul Hidalgo v Tlaxcala, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 31 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-tlaxcala-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-31

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-tlaxcala-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-31. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-tlaxcala-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-31" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.