Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Mineros de Zacatecas vs Leones Negros UDG

Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas

Sun 25 Oct, 02:00

KICK-OFF

Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG
Kick-off
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · 02:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Kick-off
02:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas
Match ID
cornerflick:match:mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-25

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mineros de Zacatecas crest

Mineros de Zacatecas

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L
Leones Negros UDG crest

Leones Negros UDG

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6
Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.6
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG11722+1123
2Monarcas crestMonarcas11713+922
3CA La Paz crestCA La Paz11623+1120
4Venados FC crestVenados FC11614+519
5Piratas crestPiratas11533+618
6Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas11524+417

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Mineros de Zacatecas v Leones Negros UDG, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 25 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-25

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-25. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-10-25" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.