Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Huracan vs Atletico Tucuman 0-0

Kick-off
Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · 00:15 (UTC)
Referee
B. Amiconi

Match timeline

  1. 90+6’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanA. Martinez ONL. Gil OFF
  2. 86’Yellow cardHuracan crestHuracanL. Mora
  3. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanK. Ortiz ONL. Vega OFF
  4. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanJ. Fernandez ONL. Godoy OFF
  5. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanG. Compagnucci ONR. Tesuri OFF
  6. 81’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanL. Mora ONF. Kalinger OFF
  7. 81’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanT. Uribe ONO. Cortes OFF
  8. 75’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanM. Brondo ONR. Ruiz OFF
Show 7 earlier events
  1. 73’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanT. Peralta ONJ. Bisanz OFF
  2. 60’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanL. Vega
  3. 46’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanO. Romero ONE. Ojeda OFF
  4. 38’Yellow cardHuracan crestHuracanJ. Caicedo
  5. 38’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanN. Lamendola ONL. Diaz OFF
  6. 34’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanL. Diaz
  7. 20’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanM. Villa
  8. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Huracan crestHuracanAtletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman crest
  • 65%Possession35%
  • 16Shots15
  • 0.90xG1.40
  • 1Shots on Target2
  • 4Corners6
  • 86%Pass Accuracy75%
  • 0Offsides3
  • 3Saves1
  • 548Passes287
  • 4Fouls12
  • 2Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Huracan crestHuracan4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Galíndez
  2. 2Blondel
  3. 21Nervo
  4. 3Carrizo
  5. 35Palazzo
  6. 24Kalinger
  7. 20Ojeda
  8. 8Gil
  9. 7Cortés
  10. 17Bisanz
  11. 9Caicedo

Substitutions

  1. 46’↑10 Óscar Romero↓20 Emmanuel Ojeda
  2. 73’↑11 Thaiel Peralta↓17 Juan Bisanz
  3. 81’↑41 Lautaro Mora↓24 Facundo Kalinger
  4. 81’↑49 Tomás Uribe↓7 Oscar Cortés
  5. 90+6’↑14 Alejandro Martínez↓8 Leonardo Gil

Unused substitutes 32 Sebastián Meza, 4 Federico Vera, 46 Fabrizio Martínez, 6 Fabio Pereyra, 34 Ignacio Campo, 48 Santino Rayneli, 51 Martín Soto

Coach Diego Martinez

Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman4 - 3 - 3

  1. 1Ingolotti
  2. 3Villa
  3. 26Ferreira
  4. 36Vallejo
  5. 21Galván
  6. 31Godoy
  7. 19Vega
  8. 10Nicola
  9. 11Tesuri
  10. 9Díaz
  11. 18Rodríguez

Substitutions

  1. 38’↑23 Nicolás Laméndola↓9 Leandro Díaz
  2. 75’↑30 Manuel Brondo↓ R. Ruiz
  3. 85’↑45 Kevin Ortíz↓19 Leonel Vega
  4. 85’↑5 Julián Fernández↓31 Lautaro Agustin Godoy
  5. 85’↑28 Gabriel Compagnucci↓11 Renzo Tesuri

Unused substitutes 25 Tomás Durso, 24 Leonel Di Plácido, 2 Ramiro Paunero, 6 Gianluca Ferrari, 4 Tomás Jung, 27 Rodrigo Granillo, 22 Facundo Pimienta

Coach Julio Falcioni

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Date
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Kick-off
00:15 (UTC)
Referee
B. Amiconi
Huracan coach
Diego Martinez
Atletico Tucuman coach
Julio Falcioni

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Huracan crest

Huracan

  1. W
  2. L
Atletico Tucuman crest

Atletico Tucuman

  1. D
  2. W

Head to head

Huracan crest
2Wins
3Draws
3Wins
Atletico Tucuman crest

9 goals7 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaHuracan crestHuracan0 - 0Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaHuracan crestHuracan1 - 1Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
  • 2024Liga Profesional ArgentinaHuracan crestHuracan2 - 4Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
  • 2024Copa de la Liga ProfesionalHuracan crestHuracan4 - 0Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
  • 2023Copa de la Liga ProfesionalHuracan crestHuracan2 - 0Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Huracan crestHuracan
W-D-L
1-0-1
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.0
Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
W-D-L
1-1-0
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
0.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Huracan crestHuracan0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Huracan and Atletico Tucuman drew 0-0 in the Liga Profesional - Argentina.

Neither side scored.

Huracan had 65% of the ball to Atletico Tucuman's 35%; the sides had 16 and 15 shots (1 and 2 on target).

The referee showed 5 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:huracan-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-04

Data compiled by Cornerflick · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Huracan 0-0 Atletico Tucuman, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 4 August 2026. Match record, last updated 7 August 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/huracan-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-04

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:huracan-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-04. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/huracan-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-04" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

15 events

  1. 20’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanM. Villa
  2. 34’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanL. Diaz
  3. 38’Yellow cardHuracan crestHuracanJ. Caicedo
  4. 38’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanN. Lamendola ONL. Diaz OFF
  5. 46’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanO. Romero ONE. Ojeda OFF
  6. 60’Yellow cardAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanL. Vega
  7. 73’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanT. Peralta ONJ. Bisanz OFF
  8. 75’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanM. Brondo ONR. Ruiz OFF
  9. 81’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanL. Mora ONF. Kalinger OFF
  10. 81’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanT. Uribe ONO. Cortes OFF
  11. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanK. Ortiz ONL. Vega OFF
  12. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanJ. Fernandez ONL. Godoy OFF
  13. 85’SubstitutionAtletico Tucuman crestAtletico TucumanG. Compagnucci ONR. Tesuri OFF
  14. 86’Yellow cardHuracan crestHuracanL. Mora
  15. 90+6’SubstitutionHuracan crestHuracanA. Martinez ONL. Gil OFF