Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Independ. Rivadavia vs Aldosivi 4-3

  • Gonzalo Rios10'
  • Jose Ignacio Florentin19'
  • Alex Arce (P)45+3'
  • Alex Arce75'
  • Tomás Fernández13'
  • Lucas Castro59'
  • Joaquín Pombo Streinberger90+2'
Kick-off
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · 17:45 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Referee
Dario Herrera

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Arce
  2. 90+2’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviJoaquín Pombo Streinberger4 – 3
  3. 90+1’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaDiego Crego
  4. 89’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaDiego Crego ONMaximiliano Salas OFF
  5. 89’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Ángel Díaz Cuesta ONJuan Elordi OFF
  6. 84’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLeonel Bucca ONTomas Bottari OFF
  7. 76’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviSantiago Moya ONElías López OFF
  8. 76’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviBautista Dadín ONLucas Castro OFF
Show 16 earlier events
  1. 75’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex ArceAssist: Matías Fernández4 – 2
  2. 70’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviAndrés Chávez ONNicolás Cordero OFF
  3. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaMatías Fernández ONGonzalo Rios OFF
  4. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Sequeira ONFabrizio Sartori Prieto OFF
  5. 63’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviRodrigo González ONMateo Sebastián Vales OFF
  6. 63’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviMatias Godoy ONFelipe Anso OFF
  7. 59’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviLucas CastroAssist: Tomás Fernández3 – 2
  8. 54’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaMaximiliano Salas
  9. 45+3’Penalty goalIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Arce3 – 1
  10. 45+2’Yellow cardAldosivi crestAldosiviNicolás Cordero
  11. 44’VAR checkIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinPenalty confirmed
  12. 26’Yellow cardAldosivi crestAldosiviMartín García
  13. 21’VAR checkIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinGoal confirmed
  14. 19’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinAssist: Gonzalo Rios2 – 1
  15. 13’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviTomás FernándezAssist: Nicolás Gaitán1 – 1
  16. 10’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaGonzalo RiosAssist: Alex Arce1 – 0
  17. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAldosiviAldosivi crest
  • 54%Possession46%
  • 15Shots24
  • 8Shots on Target9
  • 2Corners7
  • 13Fouls10
  • 2Offsides1
  • 6Saves4
  • 396Passes322
  • 3Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Aldosivi crestAldosivi

  1. 42Lucas AcostaGK
  2. 14E. LópezDF
  3. 25N. BreitenbruchDF
  4. 32J. PomboDF
  5. 38Mateo ValesDF
  6. 8M. GarcíaMF
  7. 19L. CastroMF
  8. 27T. FernándezMF
  9. 10N. GaitánMF
  10. 24F. AnsoMF
  11. 29A. VombergarFW

Substitutions

  1. 63’↑4 R. González↓38 Mateo Vales
  2. 63’↑21 M. Godoy↓24 F. Anso
  3. 70’↑18 A. Chávez↓9 N. Cordero
  4. 76’↑28 S. Moya↓14 E. López
  5. 76’↑ Bautista Dadín↓19 L. Castro

Unused substitutes 35 Matías Ezequiel Aballar Garcia, 33 N. Zalazar, 15 F. Perruzzi, 7 N. Guzmán, 16 B. Dadín, 9 N. Cordero, 23 I. Chicco, 37 Pablo Argoytia

Coach J. Sanguinetti

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:45 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Referee
Dario Herrera
Aldosivi coach
J. Sanguinetti

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Independ. Rivadavia crest

Independ. Rivadavia

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L
Aldosivi crest

Aldosivi

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4
Aldosivi crestAldosivi
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Aldosivi crestAldosivi0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Independ. Rivadavia beat Aldosivi 4-3 in matchday 9 of the Liga Profesional - Argentina at Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza.

Gonzalo Rios 10', Jose Ignacio Florentin 19' and Alex Arce 45+3', 75' scored for Independ. Rivadavia, Tomás Fernández 13', Lucas Castro 59' and Joaquín Pombo Streinberger 90+2' for Aldosivi.

Independ. Rivadavia had 54% of the ball to Aldosivi's 46%; the sides had 15 and 24 shots (8 and 9 on target).

The referee showed 5 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Referee
Dario Herrera
Match ID
cornerflick:match:independ-rivadavia-vs-aldosivi-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Independ. Rivadavia 4-3 Aldosivi, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 12 September 2026. Match record, last updated 15 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/independ-rivadavia-vs-aldosivi-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:independ-rivadavia-vs-aldosivi-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/independ-rivadavia-vs-aldosivi-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

24 events

  1. 10’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaGonzalo RiosAssist: Alex Arce1 – 0
  2. 13’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviTomás FernándezAssist: Nicolás Gaitán1 – 1
  3. 19’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinAssist: Gonzalo Rios2 – 1
  4. 21’VAR checkIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinGoal confirmed
  5. 26’Yellow cardAldosivi crestAldosiviMartín García
  6. 44’VAR checkIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinPenalty confirmed
  7. 45+2’Yellow cardAldosivi crestAldosiviNicolás Cordero
  8. 45+3’Penalty goalIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Arce3 – 1
  9. 54’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaMaximiliano Salas
  10. 59’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviLucas CastroAssist: Tomás Fernández3 – 2
  11. 63’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviRodrigo González ONMateo Sebastián Vales OFF
  12. 63’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviMatias Godoy ONFelipe Anso OFF
  13. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaMatías Fernández ONGonzalo Rios OFF
  14. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Sequeira ONFabrizio Sartori Prieto OFF
  15. 70’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviAndrés Chávez ONNicolás Cordero OFF
  16. 75’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex ArceAssist: Matías Fernández4 – 2
  17. 76’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviSantiago Moya ONElías López OFF
  18. 76’SubstitutionAldosivi crestAldosiviBautista Dadín ONLucas Castro OFF
  19. 84’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLeonel Bucca ONTomas Bottari OFF
  20. 89’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaDiego Crego ONMaximiliano Salas OFF
  21. 89’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Ángel Díaz Cuesta ONJuan Elordi OFF
  22. 90+1’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaDiego Crego
  23. 90+2’Goal!Aldosivi crestAldosiviJoaquín Pombo Streinberger4 – 3
  24. 90+3’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Arce