Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Kick-off
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · 23:30 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Date
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Kick-off
23:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:racing-club-vs-tigre-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-01

Data compiled by Cornerflick · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Racing Club crest

Racing Club

  1. W
  2. D
Tigre crest

Tigre

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L

Head to head

Racing Club crest
3Wins
1Draws
4Wins
Tigre crest

12 goals10 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaRacing Club crestRacing Club1 - 3Tigre crestTigre
  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaRacing Club crestRacing Club1 - 3Tigre crestTigre
  • 2025Liga Profesional ArgentinaRacing Club crestRacing Club0 - 0Tigre crestTigre
  • 2025Liga Profesional ArgentinaRacing Club crestRacing Club1 - 2Tigre crestTigre
  • 2025Liga Profesional ArgentinaRacing Club crestRacing Club0 - 1Tigre crestTigre

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Racing Club crestRacing Club
W-D-L
1-1-0
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
0.5
Tigre crestTigre
W-D-L
1-0-2
Scored / match
1.3
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Racing Club crestRacing Club0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tigre crestTigreResult0%

No votes yet

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Racing Club 1-3 Tigre, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 1 August 2026. Match record, last updated 4 August 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/racing-club-vs-tigre-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-01

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:racing-club-vs-tigre-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-01. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/racing-club-vs-tigre-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-08-01" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.