Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Sarmiento Junin vs Belgrano Cordoba 1-1

  • Junior Marabel33'
  • Lucas Passerini (P)90+10'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 17:45 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Eva Perón, Junin
Referee
Felipe Viola

Match timeline

  1. 90+10’Penalty goalBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLucas Passerini1 – 1
  2. 90+5’VAR checkBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaAlcides BenitezPenalty confirmed
  3. 84’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLautaro Ismael Gutierrez ONNicolás Fernández OFF
  4. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninThiago Santamaría ONSantiago Salle OFF
  5. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninElián Giménez ONJunior Marabel OFF
  6. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninGaston Gonzalez ONJulian Mavilla OFF
  7. 79’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninDiego Churin
  8. 72’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaFrancisco González Metilli ONRamiro Hernandes OFF
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 68’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninGastón Alberto Arturia ONJulián Contrera OFF
  2. 64’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLucas Passerini ONSantiago Longo OFF
  3. 64’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaAdrian Spörle ONFederico Ricca OFF
  4. 57’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninDiego Churin ONJonathan Herrera OFF
  5. 53’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninSantiago Salle
  6. 39’Yellow cardBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaNicolás Fernández
  7. 33’Penalty missedSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJunior Marabel
  8. 33’Goal!Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJunior Marabel1 – 0
  9. 29’VAR checkSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninCristian Exequiel ZabalaPenalty confirmed
  10. 17’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninMauricio Martínez
  11. 14’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJuan Manuel Insaurralde
  12. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninBelgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba crest
  • 34%Possession66%
  • 9Shots17
  • 4Shots on Target7
  • 3Corners7
  • 13Fouls10
  • 3Offsides1
  • 6Saves3
  • 197Passes560
  • 4Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin4 - 4 - 2

  1. 12Ayala
  2. 8Salle
  3. 44Orihuela
  4. 2Insaurralde
  5. 77Pasquini
  6. 19Contrera
  7. 16Martínez
  8. 15Zabala
  9. 21Mavilla
  10. 27Marabel
  11. 24Herrera

Substitutions

  1. 57’↑9 D. Churín↓24 J. Herrera
  2. 68’↑6 G. Arturia↓19 J. Contrera
  3. 80’↑29 T. Santamaría↓8 S. Salle
  4. 80’↑23 E. Giménez↓27 J. Marabel
  5. 80’↑11 G. González↓21 J. Mavilla

Unused substitutes 33 G. Díaz, 5 M. García, 20 U. Giménez, 7 P. Magnín, 17 A. Nadruz, 10 Jhon Rentería, 1 I. Arboleda

Coach Facundo Sava

Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 25Cardozo
  2. 26Benítez
  3. 14Morales
  4. 17López
  5. 16Ricca
  6. 20Vázquez
  7. 5Longo
  8. 24Rigoni
  9. 10Zelarayán
  10. 8Hernandes
  11. 22Fernández

Substitutions

  1. 64’↑9 L. Passerini↓5 S. Longo
  2. 64’↑3 A. Spörle↓16 F. Ricca
  3. 72’↑ Francisco González Metilli↓8 R. Hernandes
  4. 84’↑37 L. Gutierrez↓22 N. Fernández

Unused substitutes 59 J. Flandes, 19 Santino Gatti, 11 F. González, 4 A. Rosso, 2 A. Maldonado, 53 J. Velazquez, 23 M. Vicentini, 30 G. Zelarayán, 58 A. Bono

Coach R. Zielinski

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:45 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Eva Perón, Junin
Referee
Felipe Viola
Sarmiento Junin coach
Facundo Sava
Belgrano Cordoba coach
R. Zielinski

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sarmiento Junin crest

Sarmiento Junin

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W
Belgrano Cordoba crest

Belgrano Cordoba

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.0
Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Sarmiento Junin and Belgrano Cordoba drew 1-1 in matchday 9 of the Liga Profesional - Argentina at Estadio Eva Perón, Junin.

Junior Marabel 33' scored for Sarmiento Junin, Lucas Passerini 90+10' for Belgrano Cordoba.

Sarmiento Junin had 34% of the ball to Belgrano Cordoba's 66%; the sides had 9 and 17 shots (4 and 7 on target).

The referee showed 5 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Eva Perón, Junin
Referee
Felipe Viola
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sarmiento-junin-vs-belgrano-cordoba-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sarmiento Junin 1-1 Belgrano Cordoba, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/sarmiento-junin-vs-belgrano-cordoba-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sarmiento-junin-vs-belgrano-cordoba-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sarmiento-junin-vs-belgrano-cordoba-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 14’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJuan Manuel Insaurralde
  2. 17’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninMauricio Martínez
  3. 29’VAR checkSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninCristian Exequiel ZabalaPenalty confirmed
  4. 33’Penalty missedSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJunior Marabel
  5. 33’Goal!Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninJunior Marabel1 – 0
  6. 39’Yellow cardBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaNicolás Fernández
  7. 53’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninSantiago Salle
  8. 57’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninDiego Churin ONJonathan Herrera OFF
  9. 64’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLucas Passerini ONSantiago Longo OFF
  10. 64’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaAdrian Spörle ONFederico Ricca OFF
  11. 68’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninGastón Alberto Arturia ONJulián Contrera OFF
  12. 72’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaFrancisco González Metilli ONRamiro Hernandes OFF
  13. 79’Yellow cardSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninDiego Churin
  14. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninThiago Santamaría ONSantiago Salle OFF
  15. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninElián Giménez ONJunior Marabel OFF
  16. 80’SubstitutionSarmiento Junin crestSarmiento JuninGaston Gonzalez ONJulian Mavilla OFF
  17. 84’SubstitutionBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLautaro Ismael Gutierrez ONNicolás Fernández OFF
  18. 90+5’VAR checkBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaAlcides BenitezPenalty confirmed
  19. 90+10’Penalty goalBelgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano CordobaLucas Passerini1 – 1