Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Falkirk vs Dundee

Falkirk crestFalkirk

Sat 10 Oct, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Dundee crestDundee
Kick-off
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk

Match facts

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk

Match record

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk
Match ID
cornerflick:match:falkirk-vs-dundee-scottish-premiership-2026-10-10

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Falkirk crest

Falkirk

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D
Dundee crest

Dundee

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Falkirk crestFalkirk
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.4
Dundee crestDundee
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Scottish Premiership

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic crestCeltic7601+1018
2Rangers crestRangers7511+416
3Heart Of Midlothian crestHeart Of Midlothian7412+613
4Dundee crestDundee7313+210
5ST Mirren crestST Mirren7313-110
11Falkirk crestFalkirk7133-36

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Falkirk v Dundee, Scottish Premiership, 10 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/scottish-premiership/matches/falkirk-vs-dundee-scottish-premiership-2026-10-10

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:falkirk-vs-dundee-scottish-premiership-2026-10-10. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/falkirk-vs-dundee-scottish-premiership-2026-10-10" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.