Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon

Real Sociedad II crestReal Sociedad II

Sun 15 Nov, 16:00

KICK-OFF

Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon
Kick-off
Sun, 15 Nov 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Anoeta, San Sebastian

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Anoeta, San Sebastian

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Venue
Anoeta, San Sebastian
Match ID
cornerflick:match:real-sociedad-ii-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-15

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Real Sociedad II crest

Real Sociedad II

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Sporting Gijon crest

Sporting Gijon

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Real Sociedad II crestReal Sociedad II
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.8
Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar crestEibar8701+1121
2Castellón crestCastellón8620+1220
3Almeria crestAlmeria8602+818
4Girona crestGirona8422+614
5Mallorca crestMallorca8422+514
8Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon8413013
15Real Sociedad II crestReal Sociedad II8224-28

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Real Sociedad II v Sporting Gijon, Segunda División, 15 November 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/real-sociedad-ii-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-15

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:real-sociedad-ii-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-15. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/real-sociedad-ii-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-15" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.