Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 4

Napoli vs Bologna 1-0

  • S. Lobotka66'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples
Referee
Kevin Bonacina, Italy

Match timeline

  1. 88’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliM. Olivera ONK. De Bruyne OFF
  2. 82’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaS. Mbangula ONN. Cambiaghi OFF
  3. 82’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaJ. Enem ONF. Bernardeschi OFF
  4. 75’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliL. Lucca ONR. Hojlund OFF
  5. 66’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaN. Moro ONM. Amondarain OFF
  6. 66’Goal!Napoli crestNapoliS. LobotkaAssist: C. Favasuli1 – 0
  7. 58’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaM. Libra ONT. Pobega OFF
  8. 58’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaJ. Odgaard ONR. Piccoli OFF
Show 4 earlier events
  1. 46’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliN. Lang ONA. Vergara OFF
  2. 46’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliC. Favasuli ONM. Politano OFF
  3. 31’Yellow cardBologna crestBolognaM. Amondarain
  4. 7’VAR checkBologna crestBolognaA. TheateGoal Disallowed - offside
  5. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Napoli crestNapoliBolognaBologna crest
  • 58%Possession42%
  • 15Shots5
  • 1.81xG0.25
  • 3Shots on Target2
  • 10Corners0
  • 90%Pass Accuracy88%
  • 2Offsides3
  • 2Saves3
  • 549Passes401
  • 14Fouls10
  • 0Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Napoli crestNapoli4 - 3 - 3

Substitutions

  1. 46’↑70 Noa Lang↓26 Antonio Vergara
  2. 46’↑2 Costantino Favasuli↓21 Matteo Politano
  3. 75’↑20 Lorenzo Lucca↓19 Rasmus Højlund
  4. 88’↑17 Mathías Olivera↓11 Kevin De Bruyne

Unused substitutes 12 Claudio Pugliese, 14 Nikita Contini, 31 Sam Beukema, 5 Benoît Badiashile, 7 David Neres

Coach Massimiliano Allegri

Bologna crestBologna4 - 3 - 3

  1. 25Pessina
  2. 2Holm
  3. 14Heggem
  4. 3Theate
  5. 33Miranda
  6. 4Pobega
  7. 19Ferguson
  8. 8Amondarain
  9. 10Bernardeschi
  10. 91Piccoli
  11. 28Cambiaghi

Substitutions

  1. 58’↑18 Marco Libra↓4 Tommaso Pobega
  2. 58’↑21 Jens Odgaard↓91 Roberto Piccoli
  3. 66’↑6 Nikola Moro↓8 Mikel Amondarain
  4. 82’↑11 Samuel Mbangula↓28 Nicolò Cambiaghi
  5. 82’↑22 Jay Enem↓10 Federico Bernardeschi

Unused substitutes 1 Łukasz Skorupski, 82 Matteo Franceschelli, 29 Lorenzo De Silvestri, 5 Eivind Helland, 23 Abdel Rahim, 41 Martin Vitík, 16 Nicolò Casale

Coach Domenico Tedesco

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 4
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples
Referee
Kevin Bonacina, Italy
Napoli coach
Massimiliano Allegri
Bologna coach
Domenico Tedesco

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter crestInter6510+1016
2Lazio crestLazio6510+716
3AS Roma crestAS Roma6420+1114
4Cagliari crestCagliari6411+313
5AC Milan crestAC Milan6330+612
8Napoli crestNapoli6312+410
14Bologna crestBologna6123-25

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Napoli crest

Napoli

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
Bologna crest

Bologna

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Napoli crestNapoli
W-D-L
1-0-3
Scored / match
1.3
Conceded / match
1.5
Bologna crestBologna
W-D-L
0-1-2
Scored / match
0.7
Conceded / match
1.3

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Napoli crestNapoliResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bologna crestBologna0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Napoli beat Bologna 1-0 in matchday 4 of the Serie A - Italy at Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples.

S. Lobotka 66' scored for Napoli.

Napoli had 58% of the ball to Bologna's 42%; the sides had 15 and 5 shots (3 and 2 on target).

The referee showed 1 yellow card and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 4
Kick-off
Venue
Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples
Referee
Kevin Bonacina
Match ID
cornerflick:match:napoli-vs-bologna-serie-a-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Napoli 1-0 Bologna, Serie A - Italy, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/napoli-vs-bologna-serie-a-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:napoli-vs-bologna-serie-a-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/napoli-vs-bologna-serie-a-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

12 events

  1. 7’VAR checkBologna crestBolognaA. TheateGoal Disallowed - offside
  2. 31’Yellow cardBologna crestBolognaM. Amondarain
  3. 46’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliN. Lang ONA. Vergara OFF
  4. 46’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliC. Favasuli ONM. Politano OFF
  5. 58’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaM. Libra ONT. Pobega OFF
  6. 58’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaJ. Odgaard ONR. Piccoli OFF
  7. 66’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaN. Moro ONM. Amondarain OFF
  8. 66’Goal!Napoli crestNapoliS. LobotkaAssist: C. Favasuli1 – 0
  9. 75’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliL. Lucca ONR. Hojlund OFF
  10. 82’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaS. Mbangula ONN. Cambiaghi OFF
  11. 82’SubstitutionBologna crestBolognaJ. Enem ONF. Bernardeschi OFF
  12. 88’SubstitutionNapoli crestNapoliM. Olivera ONK. De Bruyne OFF