Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Kalamata vs Panathinaikos 0-1

  • Andrews Tetteh33'
Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Dimotiko Stadio Paralias, Kalamata
Referee
Anastasios Papapetrou

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataJ. Cataldi
  2. 90’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosElmin Rastoder ONLevi García OFF
  3. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataIlias Chatzitheodoridis ONDjibril Diarra OFF
  4. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataDavid Kurminowski ONGonzalo Agustín Piñeiro OFF
  5. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataArgyrios Liatsikouras ONJulio Alonso OFF
  6. 79’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosTriantafyllos Tsapras ONAndrews Tetteh OFF
  7. 78’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataJulián Bonetto ONErik Hamza OFF
  8. 73’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataAntônio Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira
Show 6 earlier events
  1. 65’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosCyriel Dessers ONAzzedine Ounahi OFF
  2. 65’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosImrân Louza ONKings Kangwa OFF
  3. 57’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataJ. Cataldi ONM. Bakayoko OFF
  4. 44’Yellow cardPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosKings Kangwa
  5. 42’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataJulio Alonso
  6. 33’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAndrews Tetteh0 – 1
  7. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Kalamata crestKalamataPanathinaikosPanathinaikos crest
  • 36%Possession64%
  • 13Shots14
  • 4Shots on Target5
  • 2Corners6
  • 14Fouls16
  • 1Offsides1
  • 4Saves3
  • 286Passes546
  • 2Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Kalamata crestKalamata4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 40Vasiljević
  2. 22Kaloutsikidis
  3. 4Stroungis
  4. 97Rodrigues
  5. 17Alonso
  6. 23Piñeiro
  7. 6Diarra
  8. 19Bakayoko
  9. 24Hamza
  10. 20Moreira
  11. 9Bolívar

Substitutions

  1. 57’↑7 J. Cataldi↓19 M. J. Bakayoko
  2. 78’↑32 J. Bonetto↓24 E. Hamza
  3. 84’↑12 I. Chatzitheodoridis↓6 D. Diarra
  4. 84’↑91 D. Kurminowski↓23 G. Piñeiro
  5. 84’↑8 A. Liatsikouras↓17 Julio Alonso

Unused substitutes 16 E. Frimpong, 1 I. Gelios, 26 P. Ginis, 44 A. Guessand, 29 U. Ignjatović, 5 Aarón, 3 Álex Perez

Coach Panagiotis Christofileas

Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos4 - 4 - 2

Substitutions

  1. 65’↑9 C. Dessers↓21 A. Ounahi
  2. 65’↑26 I. Louza↓42 K. Kangwa
  3. 79’↑19 T. Tsapras↓7 A. Tetteh
  4. 90’↑74 E. Rastoder↓99 L. García

Unused substitutes 5 A. Salah-Eddine, 28 F. Pellistri, 14 E. Palmer-Brown, 70 K. Kotsaris, 18 S. Kontouris, 8 Adriano Jagušić, 4 Pedro Chirivella, 12 L. Chaves

Coach Jacob Neestrup

Match facts

Competition
Super League Greece
Round
Matchday 5
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Dimotiko Stadio Paralias, Kalamata
Referee
Anastasios Papapetrou
Kalamata coach
Panagiotis Christofileas
Panathinaikos coach
Jacob Neestrup

League table

Super League Greece

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos6501+915
2AEK Athens FC crestAEK Athens FC6420+1314
3Olympiakos Piraeus crestOlympiakos Piraeus6411+313
4PAOK crestPAOK5401+712
5Aris Thessalonikis crestAris Thessalonikis6312-410
11Kalamata crestKalamata5113-24

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kalamata crest

Kalamata

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
Panathinaikos crest

Panathinaikos

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kalamata crestKalamata
W-D-L
1-1-2
Scored / match
1.5
Conceded / match
1.8
Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikos
W-D-L
5-0-0
Scored / match
2.6
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Kalamata crestKalamata0%
  • Draw0%
  • Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Panathinaikos beat Kalamata 1-0 in matchday 5 of the Super League Greece at Dimotiko Stadio Paralias, Kalamata.

Andrews Tetteh 33' for Panathinaikos.

Kalamata had 36% of the ball to Panathinaikos's 64%; the sides had 13 and 14 shots (4 and 5 on target).

The referee showed 4 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Super League Greece
Round
Matchday 5
Kick-off
Venue
Dimotiko Stadio Paralias, Kalamata
Referee
Anastasios Papapetrou
Match ID
cornerflick:match:kalamata-vs-panathinaikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Kalamata 0-1 Panathinaikos, Super League Greece, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/super-league-greece/matches/kalamata-vs-panathinaikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:kalamata-vs-panathinaikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/kalamata-vs-panathinaikos-super-league-greece-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

14 events

  1. 33’Goal!Panathinaikos crestPanathinaikosAndrews Tetteh0 – 1
  2. 42’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataJulio Alonso
  3. 44’Yellow cardPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosKings Kangwa
  4. 57’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataJ. Cataldi ONM. Bakayoko OFF
  5. 65’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosCyriel Dessers ONAzzedine Ounahi OFF
  6. 65’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosImrân Louza ONKings Kangwa OFF
  7. 73’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataAntônio Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira
  8. 78’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataJulián Bonetto ONErik Hamza OFF
  9. 79’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosTriantafyllos Tsapras ONAndrews Tetteh OFF
  10. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataIlias Chatzitheodoridis ONDjibril Diarra OFF
  11. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataDavid Kurminowski ONGonzalo Agustín Piñeiro OFF
  12. 84’SubstitutionKalamata crestKalamataArgyrios Liatsikouras ONJulio Alonso OFF
  13. 90’SubstitutionPanathinaikos crestPanathinaikosElmin Rastoder ONLevi García OFF
  14. 90+3’Yellow cardKalamata crestKalamataJ. Cataldi