Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Millwall vs Derby

Millwall crestMillwall

Sat 31 Oct, 15:00

KICK-OFF

Derby crestDerby
Kick-off
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
The Den, London

Match facts

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
The Den, London

Match record

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Venue
The Den, London
Match ID
cornerflick:match:millwall-vs-derby-championship-2026-10-31

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Millwall crest

Millwall

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W
Derby crest

Derby

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Millwall crestMillwall
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.4
Derby crestDerby
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

EFL Championship - English Second Tier

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea crestSwansea9621+820
2Middlesbrough crestMiddlesbrough9531+518
3West Ham crestWest Ham9441+1116
4Stoke City crestStoke City9513+216
5Wolves crestWolves8422+414
8Millwall crestMillwall9423+114
23Derby crestDerby9135-76

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Millwall v Derby, EFL Championship - English Second Tier, 31 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/championship/matches/millwall-vs-derby-championship-2026-10-31

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:millwall-vs-derby-championship-2026-10-31. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/millwall-vs-derby-championship-2026-10-31" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.