Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Teplice vs Slovan Liberec

Teplice crestTeplice

Sat 28 Nov, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec
Kick-off
Sat, 28 Nov 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
AGC Arena Na Stinadlech, Teplice

Match facts

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 16
Date
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
AGC Arena Na Stinadlech, Teplice

Match record

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 16
Kick-off
Venue
AGC Arena Na Stinadlech, Teplice
Match ID
cornerflick:match:teplice-vs-slovan-liberec-czech-first-league-2026-11-28

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Teplice crest

Teplice

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
Slovan Liberec crest

Slovan Liberec

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Teplice crestTeplice
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.8
Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Czech First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha10820+2026
2Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec10622+720
3Sparta Praha crestSparta Praha10604+818
4Mlada Boleslav crestMlada Boleslav9522+517
5Sigma Olomouc crestSigma Olomouc10523+317
7Teplice crestTeplice10523+217

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Teplice v Slovan Liberec, Czech First League, 28 November 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/czech-first-league/matches/teplice-vs-slovan-liberec-czech-first-league-2026-11-28

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:teplice-vs-slovan-liberec-czech-first-league-2026-11-28. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/teplice-vs-slovan-liberec-czech-first-league-2026-11-28" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.