Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

PEC Zwolle vs GO Ahead Eagles

PEC Zwolle crestPEC Zwolle

Sun 18 Oct, 10:15

KICK-OFF

GO Ahead Eagles crestGO Ahead Eagles
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 10:15 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
10:15 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Eredivisie - Netherlands
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:pec-zwolle-vs-go-ahead-eagles-eredivisie-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

PEC Zwolle crest

PEC Zwolle

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
GO Ahead Eagles crest

GO Ahead Eagles

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

PEC Zwolle crestPEC Zwolle
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
3.2
GO Ahead Eagles crestGO Ahead Eagles
W-D-L
0-4-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eredivisie - Netherlands

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord crestFeyenoord8620+2020
2PSV Eindhoven crestPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ Alkmaar crestAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4Twente crestTwente8521+817
5Ajax crestAjax8431+1215
8GO Ahead Eagles crestGO Ahead Eagles8251+211
16PEC Zwolle crestPEC Zwolle8116-154

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. PEC Zwolle v GO Ahead Eagles, Eredivisie - Netherlands, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eredivisie/matches/pec-zwolle-vs-go-ahead-eagles-eredivisie-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:pec-zwolle-vs-go-ahead-eagles-eredivisie-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/pec-zwolle-vs-go-ahead-eagles-eredivisie-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.