Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Live · checking every 10s

La Liga - Spain logoLa Liga - SpainMatchday 6

Barcelona vs Racing Santander

  • João Cancelo8'
  • Raphael Dias Belloli (P)25'
  • Raphael Dias Belloli42'
  • Maguette Gueye30'
  • Asier Villalibre (OG)36'
  • Yassir Zabiri65'
Kick-off
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · 19:30 (UTC)
Venue
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Referee
José Luis Munuera Montero

Live timeline

Live
  1. 65’Goal!Racing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri3 – 3
  2. 61’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaMarc Bernal ONRodrigo Hernandez Cascante OFF
  3. 61’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaPablo Martín Páez Gavira ONPedri OFF
  4. 60’Yellow cardBarcelona crestBarcelonaKarim Adeyemi
  5. 60’Yellow cardRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri
  6. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderIñigo Vicente ONAsier Villalibre OFF
  7. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderIker Luque ONPedro Felipe OFF
  8. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri ONJuan Carlos Arana OFF
Show 9 earlier events
  1. 45+5’Yellow cardBarcelona crestBarcelonaLamine Yamal
  2. 45’Penalty missedBarcelona crestBarcelonaLamine Yamal
  3. 45’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaWojciech Szczęsny ONJoan García OFF
  4. 42’Goal!Barcelona crestBarcelonaRaphael Dias BelloliAssist: Daniel Olmo Carvajal3 – 2
  5. 36’Own goalBarcelona crestBarcelonaAsier Villalibre2 – 2
  6. 30’Goal!Racing Santander crestRacing SantanderMaguette GueyeAssist: Asier Villalibre2 – 1
  7. 25’Penalty goalBarcelona crestBarcelonaRaphael Dias Belloli2 – 0
  8. 23’Yellow cardRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderPedro Felipe
  9. 8’Goal!Barcelona crestBarcelonaJoão CanceloAssist: Lamine Yamal1 – 0
  10. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Barcelona crestBarcelonaRacing SantanderRacing Santander crest
  • 69%Possession31%
  • 30Shots5
  • 9Shots on Target3
  • 18Corners0
  • 10Fouls13
  • 3Offsides2
  • 0Saves3
  • 644Passes287
  • 3Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Barcelona crestBarcelona4 - 3 - 3

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑13 W. Szczęsny↓1 Joan García
  2. 61’↑22 Marc Bernal↓ Rodrigo Hernandez Cascante
  3. 61’↑ Pablo Martín Páez Gavira↓8 Pedri

Unused substitutes 5 Pau Cubarsí Paredes, 12 X. Espart, 17 A. Gordon, 23 J. Koundé, 25 D. Livaković, 7 Fermín, 6 Gavi, 29 H. Abdelkarim, 9 Gabriel Jesus, 3 Alejandro Balde

Coach H. Flick

Racing Santander crestRacing Santander4 - 1 - 3 - 2

  1. 13Agirrezabala
  2. 4Hernando
  3. 22Felipe
  4. 16González
  5. 3Martín
  6. 18Prati
  7. 20Canales
  8. 14Gueye
  9. 6Sainz-Maza
  10. 12Villalibre
  11. 9Arana

Substitutions

  1. 59’↑10 Iñigo Vicente↓12 Asier Villalibre
  2. 59’↑19 Iker Luque↓22 Pedro Felipe
  3. 59’↑ Yassir Zabiri↓9 Juan Carlos Arana

Unused substitutes 31 Laro Gómez, 24 J. Belocian, 15 Pablo García, 7 G. Guliashvili, 2 Álvaro Mantilla, 23 Iván Martín, 5 Pablo Ramón, 17 Jorge Salinas, 21 M. Zabiri

Coach José Alberto López

Match facts

Competition
La Liga - Spain
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Kick-off
19:30 (UTC)
Venue
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Referee
José Luis Munuera Montero
Barcelona coach
H. Flick
Racing Santander coach
José Alberto López

League table

La Liga - Spain

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona crestBarcelona8800+2724
2Atletico Madrid crestAtletico Madrid8611+1019
3Real Betis crestReal Betis8611+519
4Real Madrid crestReal Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla crestSevilla8422+114
15Racing Santander crestRacing Santander8224-108

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Barcelona crest

Barcelona

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Racing Santander crest

Racing Santander

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Barcelona crestBarcelona
W-D-L
5-0-0
Scored / match
4.2
Conceded / match
1.0
Racing Santander crestRacing Santander
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who fans backed

  • Barcelona crestBarcelona0%
  • Draw0%
  • Racing Santander crestRacing Santander0%

No votes yet · voting closed at kick-off

Match record

Competition
La Liga - Spain
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Referee
José Luis Munuera Montero
Match ID
cornerflick:match:barcelona-vs-racing-santander-la-liga-2026-09-16

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Barcelona v Racing Santander, La Liga - Spain, 16 September 2026. Match record, last updated 19 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/la-liga/matches/barcelona-vs-racing-santander-la-liga-2026-09-16

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:barcelona-vs-racing-santander-la-liga-2026-09-16. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/barcelona-vs-racing-santander-la-liga-2026-09-16" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

17 events

  1. 8’Goal!Barcelona crestBarcelonaJoão CanceloAssist: Lamine Yamal1 – 0
  2. 23’Yellow cardRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderPedro Felipe
  3. 25’Penalty goalBarcelona crestBarcelonaRaphael Dias Belloli2 – 0
  4. 30’Goal!Racing Santander crestRacing SantanderMaguette GueyeAssist: Asier Villalibre2 – 1
  5. 36’Own goalBarcelona crestBarcelonaAsier Villalibre2 – 2
  6. 42’Goal!Barcelona crestBarcelonaRaphael Dias BelloliAssist: Daniel Olmo Carvajal3 – 2
  7. 45’Penalty missedBarcelona crestBarcelonaLamine Yamal
  8. 45’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaWojciech Szczęsny ONJoan García OFF
  9. 45+5’Yellow cardBarcelona crestBarcelonaLamine Yamal
  10. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderIñigo Vicente ONAsier Villalibre OFF
  11. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderIker Luque ONPedro Felipe OFF
  12. 59’SubstitutionRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri ONJuan Carlos Arana OFF
  13. 60’Yellow cardBarcelona crestBarcelonaKarim Adeyemi
  14. 60’Yellow cardRacing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri
  15. 61’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaMarc Bernal ONRodrigo Hernandez Cascante OFF
  16. 61’SubstitutionBarcelona crestBarcelonaPablo Martín Páez Gavira ONPedri OFF
  17. 65’Goal!Racing Santander crestRacing SantanderYassir Zabiri3 – 3