Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Barracas Central vs Independ. Rivadavia 0-1

  • Jose Ignacio Florentin12'
Kick-off
Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · 22:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Barracas
Referee
Nicolas Lamolina

Match timeline

  1. 90+4’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralMarcelo Miño
  2. 90+3’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralGonzalo Maroni
  3. 90’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaGonzalo Rios ONMatías Fernández OFF
  4. 90’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Vigo ONLuciano Gomez OFF
  5. 89’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralEnzo Taborda
  6. 89’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuciano Gomez
  7. 81’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralRodrigo Insua
  8. 77’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Ángel Díaz Cuesta ONFabrizio Sartori Prieto OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 77’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralDamián Martínez ONRafael Barrios OFF
  2. 77’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralFacundo Bruera ONNorberto Briasco OFF
  3. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaTomas Bottari ONLuis Sequeira OFF
  4. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLeonel Bucca ONMaximiliano Salas OFF
  5. 61’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralEnzo Taborda ONRodrigo Bogarin OFF
  6. 61’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralRodrigo Insua ONElías Pereyra OFF
  7. 60’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralNicolás Demartini
  8. 53’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralGonzalo Maroni ONEsteban Rolón OFF
  9. 45+2’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralElías Pereyra
  10. 12’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinAssist: Luciano Gomez0 – 1
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Barracas Central crestBarracas CentralIndepend. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia crest
  • 68%Possession32%
  • 8Shots12
  • 2Shots on Target6
  • 7Corners5
  • 11Fouls11
  • 1Offsides7
  • 5Saves2
  • 588Passes283
  • 6Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Barracas Central crestBarracas Central5 - 3 - 2

  1. 30Miño
  2. 28Bogarín
  3. 13Barrios
  4. 15Rak
  5. 31Demartini
  6. 17Pereyra
  7. 35Rolón
  8. 5Miloc
  9. 10Tapia
  10. 11Briasco
  11. 20Candia

Substitutions

  1. 53’↑33 G. Maroni↓35 E. Rolón
  2. 61’↑24 Enzo Taborda↓28 R. Bogarín
  3. 61’↑6 R. Insúa↓17 E. Pereyra
  4. 77’↑4 D. Martínez↓13 R. Barrios
  5. 77’↑77 F. Bruera↓11 N. Briasco

Unused substitutes 19 Carlos Arce, 7 J. Barbieri, 37 G. Campi, 2 N. Capraro, 43 Luca Ian Fernández, 16 Ivan Guaraz, 36 Tomas Lavezzi

Coach D. Ayude

Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia3 - 4 - 2 - 1

  1. 30Bolcato
  2. 2Costa
  3. 40Villalba
  4. 42Studer
  5. 14Gómez
  6. 25Florentín
  7. 77Sequeira
  8. 3Elordi
  9. 10Fernández
  10. 17Salas
  11. 43Sartori

Substitutions

  1. 68’↑5 T. Bottari↓77 L. Sequeira
  2. 68’↑8 L. Bucca↓17 M. Salas
  3. 77’↑ Luis Ángel Díaz Cuesta↓ Fabrizio Sartori Prieto
  4. 90’↑11 G. Ríos↓10 M. Fernández
  5. 90’↑28 A. Vigo↓14 L. Gómez

Unused substitutes 27 D. Crego, 23 L. Díaz, 21 Emmanuel Gómez, 34 S. Moreyra, 13 A. Osella, 7 V. Ramis, 32 K. Vázquez, 19 R. Atencio

Coach A. Berti

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Mon, 21 Sept 2026
Kick-off
22:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Barracas
Referee
Nicolas Lamolina
Barracas Central coach
D. Ayude
Independ. Rivadavia coach
A. Berti

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Barracas Central crest

Barracas Central

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. D
Independ. Rivadavia crest

Independ. Rivadavia

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Head to head

Barracas Central crest
2Wins
3Draws
3Wins
Independ. Rivadavia crest

7 goals10 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaBarracas Central crestBarracas Central0 - 1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
  • 2026Liga Profesional ArgentinaBarracas Central crestBarracas Central2 - 1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
  • 2025Liga Profesional ArgentinaBarracas Central crestBarracas Central0 - 3Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
  • 2025Liga Profesional ArgentinaBarracas Central crestBarracas Central0 - 0Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
  • 2024Liga Profesional ArgentinaBarracas Central crestBarracas Central1 - 1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Barracas Central crestBarracas Central
W-D-L
0-3-2
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
0.8
Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Barracas Central crestBarracas Central0%
  • Draw0%
  • Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Independ. Rivadavia beat Barracas Central 1-0 in matchday 10 of the Liga Profesional - Argentina at Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Barracas.

Jose Ignacio Florentin 12' for Independ. Rivadavia.

Barracas Central had 68% of the ball to Independ. Rivadavia's 32%; the sides had 8 and 12 shots (2 and 6 on target).

The referee showed 7 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Barracas
Referee
Nicolas Lamolina
Match ID
cornerflick:match:barracas-central-vs-independ-rivadavia-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-21

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Barracas Central 0-1 Independ. Rivadavia, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 21 September 2026. Match record, last updated 24 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/barracas-central-vs-independ-rivadavia-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-21

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:barracas-central-vs-independ-rivadavia-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-21. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/barracas-central-vs-independ-rivadavia-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-09-21" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 12’Goal!Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaJose Ignacio FlorentinAssist: Luciano Gomez0 – 1
  2. 45+2’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralElías Pereyra
  3. 53’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralGonzalo Maroni ONEsteban Rolón OFF
  4. 60’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralNicolás Demartini
  5. 61’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralEnzo Taborda ONRodrigo Bogarin OFF
  6. 61’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralRodrigo Insua ONElías Pereyra OFF
  7. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaTomas Bottari ONLuis Sequeira OFF
  8. 68’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLeonel Bucca ONMaximiliano Salas OFF
  9. 77’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuis Ángel Díaz Cuesta ONFabrizio Sartori Prieto OFF
  10. 77’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralDamián Martínez ONRafael Barrios OFF
  11. 77’SubstitutionBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralFacundo Bruera ONNorberto Briasco OFF
  12. 81’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralRodrigo Insua
  13. 89’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralEnzo Taborda
  14. 89’Yellow cardIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaLuciano Gomez
  15. 90’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaGonzalo Rios ONMatías Fernández OFF
  16. 90’SubstitutionIndepend. Rivadavia crestIndepend. RivadaviaAlex Vigo ONLuciano Gomez OFF
  17. 90+3’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralGonzalo Maroni
  18. 90+4’Yellow cardBarracas Central crestBarracas CentralMarcelo Miño