Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 7

GIL Vicente vs Maritimo 1-1

  • Murilo Souza7'
  • Israel Isaac Ayuma90+3'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
Referee
Bruno Pires Costa

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Goal!Maritimo crestMaritimoIsrael Isaac AyumaAssist: Maurice Boakye1 – 1
  2. 88’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMartin Fernandez ONAndreas Lausen OFF
  3. 88’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteAntonio Espigares ONGil Pinto Martins OFF
  4. 84’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteJoelson Fernandes ONMurilo Souza OFF
  5. 78’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoMons Rogeani Bassouamina ONMartín Tejón OFF
  6. 78’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoIbrahim Akitunde Alani ONRodri Andrade OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMohamed Kaba ONHector Hernandez OFF
  8. 67’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoMaurice Boakye ONAdrián Butzke OFF
Show 5 earlier events
  1. 67’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoIsrael Isaac Ayuma ONMaxime Dominguez OFF
  2. 56’Yellow cardMaritimo crestMaritimoRodri Andrade
  3. 54’Yellow cardGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteSantiago García González
  4. 45’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoNilton Varela ONVladan Danilović OFF
  5. 7’Goal!GIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMurilo SouzaAssist: Gil Pinto Martins1 – 0
  6. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

GIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMaritimoMaritimo crest
  • 60%Possession40%
  • 19Shots10
  • 4Shots on Target3
  • 4Corners3
  • 9Fouls13
  • 3Offsides0
  • 2Saves3
  • 505Passes325
  • 1Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 30Lucão
  2. 47Esgaio
  3. 39Buatu
  4. 4Gilbert
  5. 45Moreira
  6. 12Lausen
  7. 86Prioste
  8. 77Murilo
  9. 10García
  10. 20Martins
  11. 23Hernández

Substitutions

  1. 71’↑99 M. Kaba↓23 Héctor Hernández
  2. 84’↑11 Joelson Fernandes↓ Murilo Souza
  3. 88’↑32 M. Fernández↓12 A. Lausen
  4. 88’↑3 Espigares↓20 Gil Pinto Martins

Unused substitutes 17 Sergio Bermejo, 26 Weverson, 7 T. Touré, 19 Guilherme, 82 Gonçalo Maia Pereira, 27 A. Moreira, 94 Samuel, 2 José Silva

Coach Luís Pinto

Maritimo crestMaritimo4 - 4 - 2

  1. 30Vieites
  2. 2Julião
  3. 44Correia
  4. 22Szalai
  5. 23Henrique
  6. 8Dominguez
  7. 18Danilović
  8. 6Andrade
  9. 10Tejón
  10. 14Guzzo
  11. 17Butzke

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑5 Nilton Varela↓18 V. Danilović
  2. 67’↑90 Maurice Osei Boakye↓17 Adrián Butzke
  3. 67’↑66 I. Ayuma↓8 M. Dominguez
  4. 78’↑12 M. Bassouamina↓10 Martín Tejón
  5. 78’↑21 I. Alani↓6 Rodrigo Andrade

Unused substitutes 13 Alfonso Pastor, 35 B. Limbombe, 27 S. Bamba, 1 Gonçalo Tabuaço

Coach M. van der Gaag

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
Referee
Bruno Pires Costa
GIL Vicente coach
Luís Pinto
Maritimo coach
M. van der Gaag

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
7GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente7322+111
11Maritimo crestMaritimo8224-58

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

GIL Vicente crest

GIL Vicente

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. L
Maritimo crest

Maritimo

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
0.8
Maritimo crestMaritimo
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Maritimo crestMaritimo0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

GIL Vicente and Maritimo drew 1-1 in matchday 7 of the Primeira Liga at Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos.

Murilo Souza 7' scored for GIL Vicente, Israel Isaac Ayuma 90+3' for Maritimo.

GIL Vicente had 60% of the ball to Maritimo's 40%; the sides had 19 and 10 shots (4 and 3 on target).

The referee showed 2 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
Referee
Bruno Pires Costa
Match ID
cornerflick:match:gil-vicente-vs-maritimo-primeira-liga-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. GIL Vicente 1-1 Maritimo, Primeira Liga, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/gil-vicente-vs-maritimo-primeira-liga-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:gil-vicente-vs-maritimo-primeira-liga-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/gil-vicente-vs-maritimo-primeira-liga-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

13 events

  1. 7’Goal!GIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMurilo SouzaAssist: Gil Pinto Martins1 – 0
  2. 45’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoNilton Varela ONVladan Danilović OFF
  3. 54’Yellow cardGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteSantiago García González
  4. 56’Yellow cardMaritimo crestMaritimoRodri Andrade
  5. 67’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoMaurice Boakye ONAdrián Butzke OFF
  6. 67’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoIsrael Isaac Ayuma ONMaxime Dominguez OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMohamed Kaba ONHector Hernandez OFF
  8. 78’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoMons Rogeani Bassouamina ONMartín Tejón OFF
  9. 78’SubstitutionMaritimo crestMaritimoIbrahim Akitunde Alani ONRodri Andrade OFF
  10. 84’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteJoelson Fernandes ONMurilo Souza OFF
  11. 88’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteMartin Fernandez ONAndreas Lausen OFF
  12. 88’SubstitutionGIL Vicente crestGIL VicenteAntonio Espigares ONGil Pinto Martins OFF
  13. 90+3’Goal!Maritimo crestMaritimoIsrael Isaac AyumaAssist: Maurice Boakye1 – 1