Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 7

Santa Clara vs SC Braga 0-0

Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada
Referee
Fabio Verissimo

Match timeline

  1. 90+2’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraJoao Vasconcelos ONVinicius lopes OFF
  2. 85’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaTommy Marqués ONRicardo Horta OFF
  3. 81’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaJean-Baptiste Gorby
  4. 77’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraDani Borges
  5. 73’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLucas França
  6. 71’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraWelinton Torrão ONBrenner Lucas Goncalves Santos OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLuis Fernando Santos Oliveira ONGonçalo Paciência OFF
  8. 69’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLucas Soares
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 65’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaSergio Barcia ONAdrian Barisic OFF
  2. 65’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaDemir Ege Tıknaz ONJoão Moutinho OFF
  3. 63’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraDani Borges ONTiago Ribeiro OFF
  4. 56’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaJoão Moutinho
  5. 55’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaGabriel Silva ONGabriel Martínez Aguilera OFF
  6. 55’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaDenis Huseinbasic ONJovan Milosevic OFF
  7. 36’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaAdrian Bajrami
  8. 29’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraTiago Ribeiro
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Santa Clara crestSanta ClaraSC BragaSC Braga crest
  • 47%Possession53%
  • 9Shots8
  • 1Shots on Target1
  • 5Corners6
  • 13Fouls13
  • 2Offsides2
  • 1Saves1
  • 422Passes466
  • 4Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Santa Clara crestSanta Clara4 - 3 - 3

  1. 1França
  2. 42Soares
  3. 4Pacheco
  4. 21Fernandes
  5. 5Romão
  6. 8Tavares
  7. 6Ferreira
  8. 20Ribeiro
  9. 70Lopes
  10. 9Paciência
  11. 10Santos

Substitutions

  1. 63’↑41 Daniel Borges↓20 Tiago Ribeiro
  2. 71’↑11 Welinton Torrão↓10 Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos
  3. 71’↑7 Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira↓9 Gonçalo Paciência
  4. 90+2’↑17 João Vasconcelos↓70 Vinícius Lopes

Unused substitutes 73 Léo Jacó, 18 A. Duarte, 12 Neneca, 22 Vitinho, 25 F. Medeiros, 80 Tiago Ribeiro Duarte, 19 Ythallo, 3 Henrique Silva

Coach Petit

SC Braga crestSC Braga3 - 4 - 3

  1. 31Fontes
  2. 37Barišić
  3. 6Carvalho
  4. 44Bajrami
  5. 2Gómez
  6. 8Moutinho
  7. 29Gorby
  8. 77Martínez
  9. 10Victor
  10. 17Milošević
  11. 21Horta

Substitutions

  1. 55’↑11 Gabriel Silva↓ Gabriel Martínez Aguilera
  2. 55’↑23 D. Huseinbašić↓17 J. Milošević
  3. 65’↑22 Sergio Barcia↓37 A. Barišić
  4. 65’↑ Demir Ege Tıknaz↓8 João Moutinho
  5. 85’↑16 Tomás Marqués↓21 Ricardo Horta

Unused substitutes 78 João Carvalho, 7 Diogo Travassos, 9 Fran Navarro, 19 J. Wind, 50 Diego Rodrigues, 34 E. Tıknaz, 20 M. Dorgeles, 26 B. Arrey-Mbi

Coach Carlos Vicens

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada
Referee
Fabio Verissimo
Santa Clara coach
Petit
SC Braga coach
Carlos Vicens

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
9SC Braga crestSC Braga8323-111

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Santa Clara crest

Santa Clara

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W
SC Braga crest

SC Braga

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Santa Clara crestSanta Clara
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.4
SC Braga crestSC Braga
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Santa Clara crestSanta Clara0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • SC Braga crestSC Braga0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Santa Clara and SC Braga drew 0-0 in matchday 7 of the Primeira Liga at Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada.

Neither side scored.

Santa Clara had 47% of the ball to SC Braga's 53%; the sides had 9 and 8 shots (1 and 1 on target).

The referee showed 7 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada
Referee
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo
Match ID
cornerflick:match:santa-clara-vs-sc-braga-primeira-liga-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Santa Clara 0-0 SC Braga, Primeira Liga, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/santa-clara-vs-sc-braga-primeira-liga-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:santa-clara-vs-sc-braga-primeira-liga-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/santa-clara-vs-sc-braga-primeira-liga-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 29’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraTiago Ribeiro
  2. 36’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaAdrian Bajrami
  3. 55’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaGabriel Silva ONGabriel Martínez Aguilera OFF
  4. 55’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaDenis Huseinbasic ONJovan Milosevic OFF
  5. 56’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaJoão Moutinho
  6. 63’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraDani Borges ONTiago Ribeiro OFF
  7. 65’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaSergio Barcia ONAdrian Barisic OFF
  8. 65’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaDemir Ege Tıknaz ONJoão Moutinho OFF
  9. 69’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLucas Soares
  10. 71’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraWelinton Torrão ONBrenner Lucas Goncalves Santos OFF
  11. 71’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLuis Fernando Santos Oliveira ONGonçalo Paciência OFF
  12. 73’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraLucas França
  13. 77’Yellow cardSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraDani Borges
  14. 81’Yellow cardSC Braga crestSC BragaJean-Baptiste Gorby
  15. 85’SubstitutionSC Braga crestSC BragaTommy Marqués ONRicardo Horta OFF
  16. 90+2’SubstitutionSanta Clara crestSanta ClaraJoao Vasconcelos ONVinicius lopes OFF