Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Oviedo vs Eibar

Oviedo crestOviedo

Mon 12 Oct, 16:30

KICK-OFF

Eibar crestEibar
Kick-off
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · 16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Mon, 12 Oct 2026
Kick-off
16:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo
Match ID
cornerflick:match:oviedo-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-10-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Oviedo crest

Oviedo

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Eibar crest

Eibar

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Oviedo crestOviedo
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Eibar crestEibar
W-D-L
5-0-0
Scored / match
3.0
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar crestEibar8701+1121
2Castellón crestCastellón8620+1220
3Almeria crestAlmeria8602+818
4Girona crestGirona8422+614
5Mallorca crestMallorca8422+514
10Oviedo crestOviedo8323011

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Oviedo v Eibar, Segunda División, 12 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/oviedo-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-10-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:oviedo-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-10-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/oviedo-vs-eibar-segunda-division-2026-10-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.