Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Valladolid vs Castellón

Valladolid crestValladolid

Sun 15 Nov, 16:00

KICK-OFF

Castellón crestCastellón
Kick-off
Sun, 15 Nov 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:valladolid-vs-castellon-segunda-division-2026-11-15

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Valladolid crest

Valladolid

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D
Castellón crest

Castellón

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Valladolid crestValladolid
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Castellón crestCastellón
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
0.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar crestEibar8701+1121
2Castellón crestCastellón8620+1220
3Almeria crestAlmeria8602+818
4Girona crestGirona8422+614
5Mallorca crestMallorca8422+514
14Valladolid crestValladolid8233-39

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Valladolid v Castellón, Segunda División, 15 November 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/valladolid-vs-castellon-segunda-division-2026-11-15

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:valladolid-vs-castellon-segunda-division-2026-11-15. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/valladolid-vs-castellon-segunda-division-2026-11-15" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.