Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 13

Sassuolo vs Napoli

Sassuolo crestSassuolo

Sun 29 Nov, 17:30

KICK-OFF

Napoli crestNapoli
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 17:30 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
17:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sassuolo-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sassuolo crest

Sassuolo

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
Napoli crest

Napoli

  1. L
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sassuolo crestSassuolo
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.6
Napoli crestNapoli
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter crestInter6510+1016
2Lazio crestLazio6510+716
3AS Roma crestAS Roma6420+1114
4Cagliari crestCagliari6411+313
5AC Milan crestAC Milan6330+612
8Napoli crestNapoli6312+410
11Sassuolo crestSassuolo622208

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sassuolo v Napoli, Serie A - Italy, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/sassuolo-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sassuolo-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sassuolo-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.