Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 10

Juventus vs Napoli

Juventus crestJuventus

Sun 01 Nov, 19:45

KICK-OFF

Napoli crestNapoli
Kick-off
Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · 19:45 (UTC)
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Kick-off
19:45 (UTC)
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin
Match ID
cornerflick:match:juventus-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-01

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juventus crest

Juventus

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W
Napoli crest

Napoli

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juventus crestJuventus
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
0.8
Napoli crestNapoli
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AS Roma crestAS Roma5410+1113
2Inter crestInter5410+713
3Lazio crestLazio5410+513
4Cagliari crestCagliari5401+312
5AC Milan crestAC Milan5320+611
7Juventus crestJuventus5311+410
9Napoli crestNapoli5212+17

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Juventus v Napoli, Serie A - Italy, 1 November 2026. Match record, last updated 8 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/juventus-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-01

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:juventus-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-01. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/juventus-vs-napoli-serie-a-2026-11-01" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.