Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 11

Cagliari vs Frosinone

Cagliari crestCagliari

Sat 07 Nov, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Frosinone crestFrosinone
Kick-off
Sat, 7 Nov 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Unipol Domus, Cagliari

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Unipol Domus, Cagliari

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
Unipol Domus, Cagliari
Match ID
cornerflick:match:cagliari-vs-frosinone-serie-a-2026-11-07

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cagliari crest

Cagliari

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Frosinone crest

Frosinone

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cagliari crestCagliari
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
0.4
Frosinone crestFrosinone
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AS Roma crestAS Roma5410+1113
2Inter crestInter5410+713
3Lazio crestLazio5410+513
4Cagliari crestCagliari5401+312
5AC Milan crestAC Milan5320+611
6Frosinone crestFrosinone5311+510

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Cagliari v Frosinone, Serie A - Italy, 7 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/cagliari-vs-frosinone-serie-a-2026-11-07

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:cagliari-vs-frosinone-serie-a-2026-11-07. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/cagliari-vs-frosinone-serie-a-2026-11-07" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.