Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 7

Juventus vs Lazio

Juventus crestJuventus

Sun 18 Oct, 18:45

KICK-OFF

Lazio crestLazio
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Allianz Stadium, Turin
Match ID
cornerflick:match:juventus-vs-lazio-serie-a-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juventus crest

Juventus

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W
Lazio crest

Lazio

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juventus crestJuventus
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
0.8
Lazio crestLazio
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter crestInter6510+1016
2AS Roma crestAS Roma5410+1113
3Lazio crestLazio5410+513
4Cagliari crestCagliari5401+312
5AC Milan crestAC Milan5320+611
6Juventus crestJuventus5311+410

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Juventus v Lazio, Serie A - Italy, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/juventus-vs-lazio-serie-a-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:juventus-vs-lazio-serie-a-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/juventus-vs-lazio-serie-a-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.