Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense

Gremio crestGremio

Fri 30 Oct, 00:30

KICK-OFF

Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense
Kick-off
Fri, 30 Oct 2026 · 00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 33
Date
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Kick-off
00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 33
Kick-off
Venue
Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
Match ID
cornerflick:match:gremio-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-10-30

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gremio crest

Gremio

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D
Atletico Paranaense crest

Atletico Paranaense

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gremio crestGremio
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.4
Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
2.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo291874+3261
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras291793+2760
3Fluminense crestFluminense291496+1251
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense291487+1150
5Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro291469+448
18Gremio crestGremio297913-830

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Gremio v Atletico Paranaense, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 30 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/gremio-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-10-30

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:gremio-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-10-30. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/gremio-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-10-30" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.